Regionalausschusses

07 March 2016 14:14


Regionalausschusses

Afrika - Mittlerer Osten und Nordafrika

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Ägypten)Präsident

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Vizepräsident

Stephen Igho OKORO, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Vizepräsident

Africa & Middle East - (Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Democratic Republic of Congo, Gabon, Rep. of Guinea, Ivory Coast, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Senegal, Togo) - Group 14

Diarraf NDAO, SNTC - BTP/CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Senegal)Mitglied

Guillaume ZOUNGRANA, FTBBF - Federation of Building and Wood Workers of Faso, (Burkina Faso)1 Stellvertreter

Ronald Abessolo BYO'O, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabun)2 Stellvertreter

Léon Evoung MEBIAME, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabun)Mitglied

Ibrahima DIOMANDE, SYNASODEFOR - SODEFOR Employees' National Union, (Elfeinbeinküste (Cote D'Ivoire))1 Stellvertreter

Eric Abagah BIHANG, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabun)2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) - Group 15

Stephen Igho OKORO, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Mitglied

Isaac Jideofor EGBUGARA, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)1 Stellvertreter

Ibrahim (Prince) WALAMA, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)2 Stellvertreter

Michael Adumatta NYANTAKYI, PUWU - Public Utility Workers’ Union, (Ghana)Mitglied

Otaru George EZEKHUMHE, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)1 Stellvertreter

Bernard ADJEI, PSWU - Public Services Workers’ Union of GTUC, (Ghana)2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe ) - Group 16

Philip VILAKAZI, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Südafrika)Mitglied

Mohumad Reeaz CHUTTOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Mauritius)1 Stellvertreter

Justina JONAS EMVULA, MANWU - Metal & Allied Namibian Workers’ Union, (Namibia)2 Stellvertreter

Jeremias DUZENTA TIMANA, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mosambik)Mitglied

Muchapiwa N. MAZARURA, ZCATWU - Zimbabwe Construction and Allied Trades Workers’ Union, (Simbabwe)1 Stellvertreter

Juliet SITHOLE, GAPWUZ - General Agriculture and Plantation Workers’ Union of Zimbabwe, (Simbabwe)2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania ) - Group 17

Francis MURAGE, KBCFTAIE - Kenya Building, Construction, Timber, Furniture and Industries Employees Union, (Kenia)Mitglied

Zegeye Haileselassie MEKONNEN, EIFCWMCOTU - Ethiopian Industrial Federation of Construction, Wood, Metal, Cement & other Trade Unions, (Äthiopien)1 Stellvertreter

Evariste HABYARIMANA, STECOMA - Trade Union of Workers Company in Construction and Carpentry, (Ruanda)2 Stellvertreter

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Mitglied

Rajabu Wellington MWONDI, KUPRIPUPA - Kenya Union of Printing, Publishing, Paper Manufacturing and Allied Workers , (Kenia)1 Stellvertreter

Shikunzi JOHN, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tansania)2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) - Group 18

Ahmed BAHANNISS, SNTBB-UTM - National Union of Building and Wood Workers, (Marokko)Mitglied

Taieb BAHRI, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Tunesien)1 Stellvertreter

Mohamad JABERI, SNTBB-UTM - National Union of Building and Wood Workers, (Marokko)2 Stellvertreter

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Ägypten)Mitglied

Mohamad Mohamad HASSAN, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Ägypten)1 Stellvertreter

Mohamad Moustapha ABDEL BAKI, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Ägypten)2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kurdistan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Palestine, Qatar, Yemen) - Group 19

Mahmoud Salem Abbas AL-HIYARI, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordanien)Mitglied

Saher SARSOUR, NUBWW - National Union of Building & Wood Workers , (Palästinensische Autonomiegebiete)1 Stellvertreter

Aqeel MOUSLEM, GFBTU - General Federation of Bahrain Trade Unions, (Bahrain)2 Stellvertreter

Antoun ANTOUN, GFBCTU - General Federation of Building and Construction Trade Union, (Libanon)Mitglied

Anwar EL AZEMI, SMPWKW - The Syndicate of the Ministry of Public Works, (Kuwait)1 Stellvertreter

Tony MOUSALLEM, GFBCTU - General Federation of Building and Construction Trade Union, (Libanon)2 Stellvertreter

Asien/Pazifik

Asia/Pacific (Leadership)

Asia/Pacific - (Hongkong, Japan, South Korea, Mongolia, Taiwan) - Group 19

Akira SHINOHARA, SINRIN ROREN - Japanese Federation of Forest and Wood Workers' Union, (Japan)Mitglied

Battsogt BARDUU, MCWTUF - Mongolian Construction Workers Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolei)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Jang Ok KI, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Südkorea)Mitglied

Ip Ki KWAN, CSGWU - Construction Site Workers’ General Union, (Hongkong)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Asia/Pacific - (Cambodia,Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Myanmar, Vietnam ) - Group 20

Gerard SENO, ALU - Associated Labor Unions, (Philippinen)1 Stellvertreter

Parulian SIANTURI, F Hukatan - Forestry, Wood and Agricultural Sectors, (Indonesien)2 Stellvertreter

Rasmina PAKPAHAN, F-KUI - Federation of Construction, Informal and General Workers, (Indonesien)Mitglied

Samuel DEVADASAN RAJARATNAM, MTSU - Malayan Technical Services Union, (Malaysien)1 Stellvertreter

Hasmi HAMIDAN, MFOU - Malay Forest Officers' Union, (Malaysien)2 Stellvertreter

Asia/Pacific - (Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) - Group 21

Rama Chandra KHUNTIA, INBCFWWF - Indian National Building, Construction, Forest and Wood Workers’ Federation, (Indien)Mitglied

Ponkumar PONNUSWAMY, TKTMS - Tamil Nadu Construction Workers Central Union, (Indien)1 Stellvertreter

Jhapat Bahadur GURUNG, CAWUN - Construction and Allied Workers’ Union of Nepal, (Nepal)2 Stellvertreter

Mohammad Ishtiaq VIRK, ACEEU - Associated Consulting Engineers Employees Union, (Pakistan)Mitglied

Vipul PANDYA, BMS-Gujarat - Construction Workers’ Union, (Indien)1 Stellvertreter

Shahidul ALAM, BSBWWF - Bangladesh Sanjukta Building and Wood Workers' Federation , (Bangladesch)2 Stellvertreter

Asia/Pacific - (Fiji, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) - Group 22

John ALEXANDER, CETWUF - Construction Energy and Timber Workers’ Union of Fiji, (Fidschi-Inseln)Mitglied

Kameli DROTINI, CETWUF - Construction Energy and Timber Workers’ Union of Fiji, (Fidschi-Inseln)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Anita ROSENTRETER, FIRST UNION , (Neuseeland)Mitglied

Vacant1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Asia/Pacific - (Australia) - Group 23

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australien)Mitglied

Nigel Bernard Price DAVIES, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australien)1 Stellvertreter

Jade INGHAM, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australien)2 Stellvertreter

Allen Francis Edward HICKS, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australien)Mitglied

David MIER, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australien)1 Stellvertreter

Michael WRIGHT, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australien)2 Stellvertreter

Europa

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Schweden)Präsident

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Türkei)Vizepräsident

Europe - (Denmark, Faeroe Islands, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) - Group 1

Gabriella LAVECCHIA, SEKO - Swedish Union of Service and Communication Employees , (Schweden)Mitglied

Urban PETTERSSON, SEF - Swedish Electricians' Trade Union, (Schweden)1 Stellvertreter

Mikael JOHANSSON, Svenska Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Schweden)2 Stellvertreter

Nina KREUTZMAN, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finnland)Mitglied

Jyrki SUIHKONEN, PRO - Trade Union Pro, (Finnland)1 Stellvertreter

Jón Bjarni JÓNSSON, SAMIDN - Federation of Skilled Construction and Industrial Workers, (Island)2 Stellvertreter

VacantMitglied

Christian ROSENKVIST ELGAARD, DEF - The Danish Union of Electricians , (Dänemark)1 Stellvertreter

Christian JUSTNES, FF - Fellesforbundet - Norwegian United Federation of Trade Unions, (Norwegen)2 Stellvertreter

Louise OLSSON, SEF - Swedish Electricians' Trade Union, (Schweden)Mitglied

Thomas JANSON, Unionen , (Schweden)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands) - Group 2

Pierre CUPPENS, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgien)Mitglied

Patrick VANDENBERGHE, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgien)1 Stellvertreter

Laetitia BALDAN, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgien)2 Stellvertreter

Brahim HILAMI, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgien)Mitglied

Gianni DE VLAMINCK, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgien)1 Stellvertreter

Alexandre GOVAERTS, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgien)2 Stellvertreter

Ellen HOEIJENBOS, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Niederlande)Mitglied

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Niederlande)1 Stellvertreter

Dennis VEREGGEN, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Niederlande)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Germany) - Group 3

Nicole SIMONS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)Mitglied

Christian BECK, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)1 Stellvertreter

Antonius (Toni) ALLGAIER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)2 Stellvertreter

Carsten BURCKHARDT, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)Mitglied

Peter RIEDEL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)1 Stellvertreter

Antonius (Toni) ALLGAIER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)2 Stellvertreter

Jochen SCHROTH, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Deutschland)Mitglied

Friedhelm AHRENS, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Deutschland)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Austria, Switzerland) - Group 4

Herbert AUFNER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Österreich)Mitglied

Christian FÖLZER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Österreich)1 Stellvertreter

Barbara HUBER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Österreich)2 Stellvertreter

Nico LUTZ, Unia, (Schweiz)Mitglied

Bruna CAMPANELLO, Unia, (Schweiz)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (France, Italy) - Group 5

Andrea MERLI, FENEAL-UIL - National Federation of Building, Wood and Allied Workers, (Italien)Mitglied

Marco BENATI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italien)1 Stellvertreter

Claudio SOTTILE, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italien)2 Stellvertreter

Christian ROY, FO BTP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Paper, Ceramics, Quarries and Construction Materials, (Frankreich)Mitglied

Jean-Marc CANDILLE, FNCB (CFDT) - National Federation of Salaried Workers in Construction and Wood Industries, (Frankreich)1 Stellvertreter

Bruno BOTHUA, FNSCBA CGT - National Federation of Construction Wood and Furniture Employees CGT, (Frankreich)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Portugal, Spain) - Group 6

Daniel BARRAGÁN BURGUI, CCOO del Hábitat, (Spanien)Mitglied

Sonia SILVA SEGOVIA, CCOO del Hábitat, (Spanien)1 Stellvertreter

Maria Angeles ROMERO CAMBRA, CCOO del Hábitat, (Spanien)2 Stellvertreter

Mariano HOYA CALLOSA, UGT FICA, (Spanien)Mitglied

Sergio ESTELA GALLEGO, UGT FICA, (Spanien)1 Stellvertreter

Sergio HERNÁNDEZ JIMÉNEZ, UGT FICA, (Spanien)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) - Group 7

James MCCABE, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Vereinigtes Königreich)Mitglied

Paul MOONEY, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Vereinigtes Königreich)1 Stellvertreter

Jerry SWAIN, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Vereinigtes Königreich)2 Stellvertreter

Jason POULTER, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Vereinigtes Königreich)Mitglied

Clare BAKER, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Vereinigtes Königreich)1 Stellvertreter

Adrian KANE, SIPTU - Services Industrial Professional Technical Union , (Irland)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Slovakia) - Group 8

Kristine RAPA, LMNA - Forest and Wood WorkersTrade Union of Latvia, (Lettland)Mitglied

Vacant1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

VacantMitglied

Vacant1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Bulgaria, Romania) - Group 9

Yordan YORDANOV, FCIW-Podkrepa - Federation “Construction, Industry and Water Supply”-Podkrepa, (Bulgarien)Mitglied

Plamena PARTENIOTIS, FCIW-Podkrepa - Federation “Construction, Industry and Water Supply”-Podkrepa, (Bulgarien)1 Stellvertreter

Teodora SUHORUKOVA, FCIW-Podkrepa - Federation “Construction, Industry and Water Supply”-Podkrepa, (Bulgarien)2 Stellvertreter

Gheorghe BALACEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA, (Rumänien)Mitglied

Ramona Mercedes VELEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA, (Rumänien)1 Stellvertreter

Catalin CÎNERCI, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA, (Rumänien)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia, Slovenia) - Group 10

Andelko KASUNIC, NCS - Indepedent Road Workers Trade Union, (Kroatien)Mitglied

Oskar KOMAC, SDGD - Trade Union of Construction Workers of the Republic of Slovenia, (Slowenien)1 Stellvertreter

Snezana KARAMARKOVIC, SSPS - Autonomous Trade Union of Road Maintenance Workers of Serbia, (Serbien)2 Stellvertreter

Miljana ZUPANJAC, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbien)Mitglied

Vlado PAVLOVIC, SSPDPRS - Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper of the Republic of Srpska, (Bosnien-Herzegowina)1 Stellvertreter

Josip STOJANOVIC, HSS - Croatian Forestry Union , (Kroatien)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Azerbaijan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Republic of Moldova, Russian Federation, Tajikistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan) - Group 11

Vasyl ANDREYEV, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of Ukraine, (Ukraine)Mitglied

Victor TALMACI, SINDICONS - Federation of Constructions and Building Material's Trade Unions "SINDICONS" of the Republic of Moldova, (Moldavien)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Marina KURTANIDZE, GCFITU - The Georgian Constructors and Foresters Independent Trade Union, (Georgien)Mitglied

Eldiiar KARACHALOV, RK STROITEL - Republican Committee of the Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of the Kyrgyz Republic, (Kirgisische Republik (Kirgisistan))1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Cyprus, Greece, Israel, Malta, Türkiye) - Group 12

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Türkei)Mitglied

Stelios TSIAPOUTIS, FCMW - Federation of Construction and Mines Workers (SEK), (Zypern)1 Stellvertreter

Zekeriye NAZLIM, CIMSE-IS - Turkish Cement, Pottery and Glass Workers' Union, (Türkei)2 Stellvertreter

Yitzhak MOYAL, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)Mitglied

Avital SHAPIRA-SHABIROW, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)1 Stellvertreter

Gunseli SOYSAL, TARIM ORMAN-IS - Civil Servants' Union of Agriculture, Forestry, Husbandry and Environment Sectors, (Türkei)2 Stellvertreter

Lateinamerika/Karibik

Denilson PESTANA, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brasilien)Präsident

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentinien)1st Vice-Chair

Jaime CABALLERO, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panama)2nd Vice-Chair

Pedro Julio ALCANTARA, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (Dominikanische Republik)3rd Vice-Chair

Luis GILVONIO ALEGRIA, FETRACEPPE - National Federation of Cement and Pre-mix Workers of Peru, (Peru)4th Vice-Chair

Latin America/Caribbean - (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Perú, Venezuela) - Group 25

Luis GILVONIO ALEGRIA, FETRACEPPE - National Federation of Cement and Pre-mix Workers of Peru, (Peru)Mitglied

Luis CEBALLOS, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Operators and Mechanics of Road Equipment, (Equador)1 Stellvertreter

Luis Edgardo GARCIA, SITRAFAPESA - Trade Union Workers' from Peruana Eternit, (Peru)2 Stellvertreter

Luis Fernando LÓPEZ, INTERGREMIAL - Colombian Association of Construction, Building Materials and Wood Worker's, (Kolumbien)Mitglied

Hoover DELGADO HURTADO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Operators and Mechanics of Road Equipment, (Equador)1 Stellvertreter

Celso Arce BLANCO, SUTFACAP - Trade Union of Workers of A.W. Faber Castell in Peru, (Peru)2 Stellvertreter

Latin America/Caribbean - (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) - Group 26

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentinien)Mitglied

Luis CACERES, UOLRA - Union Workers of Bricks Industry of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentinien)1 Stellvertreter

Roberto BURGOS, FETRAMAS - Trade Union of Workers in Masisa Mapal Plant, (Chile)2 Stellvertreter

Juan CAMPOS, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentinien)Mitglied

Juan José MOREIRA, FOCRA - Ceramic Union Worker's of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentinien)1 Stellvertreter

Miguel BARRERA, SINACIN - National Intercompany Industrial Construction Workers Union, (Chile)2 Stellvertreter

Latin America/Caribbean - (Brazil) - Group 27

Denilson PESTANA, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brasilien)Mitglied

Irailson WARNEAUX GAZO, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brasilien)1 Stellvertreter

Deusdete DAS VIRGENS, FETIQUIM - Federation of Chemical Workers of CUT in the State of São Paulo, (Brasilien)2 Stellvertreter

Helío RODRIGUES DE ANDRADE, QUIMICOS SP - Trade Union of Workers in the Chemical, Parmaceutical, Plastic and Similar Industries in the State of São Paulo, (Brasilien)Mitglied

Luiz QUEIROZ, CONTICOM-CUT - National Confederation of Workers in the Construction and Furniture Industries, (Brasilien)1 Stellvertreter

Cleide SOUZA, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brasilien)2 Stellvertreter

Latin America/Caribbean - (Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) - Group 28

Jaime CABALLERO, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panama)Mitglied

Julio DIAZ, SINCS-G - National Construction and Services Union of Guatemala, (Guatemala)1 Stellvertreter

Ruben FLORES, SITRAINCEHSA - Trade Union of Honduras Cement Workers, (Honduras)2 Stellvertreter

Hipolito ROJAS, CIT - International Confederation of Workers, (Mexiko)Mitglied

Keny TOVAR, SITRAASPE - Union of Workers of Aguas de San Pedro, (Honduras)1 Stellvertreter

José Rafael NAVARRO, UNATROPYT - National Union of Public Works and Transport Workers, (Costa Rica)2 Stellvertreter

Latin America/Caribbean - (Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, Cuba, Curaçao, Dominican Republic, French Guiana, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Puerto Rico, Saint Lucia, Surinam, Trinidad e Tobago) - Group 29

Pedro Julio ALCANTARA, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (Dominikanische Republik)Mitglied

Robby BERENSTEIN, C-47 - Progressive Trade Union Federation 47, (Surinam)1 Stellvertreter

Eligio ROSARIO, AMACOA - Association of Authorized Master Builders of Works, (Dominikanische Republik)2 Stellvertreter

Renee JONES, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)Mitglied

Collin VIRGO, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaika)1 Stellvertreter

Fausto VARGAS ENCARNACÍON, FUNTRACON - National Federation of Construction and Related Workers, (Dominikanische Republik)2 Stellvertreter

North America

North America (Leadership)

North America - (Canada, United States) -