Regionalausschusses

07 March 2016 14:14


Regionalausschusses

Afrika - Mittlerer Osten und Nordafrika

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Ägypten)Präsident

Amechi ASUGWUNI, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Vizepräsident

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Vizepräsident

Africa & Middle East - (Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Democratic Republic of Congo, Gabon, Rep. of Guinea, Ivory Coast, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Senegal, Togo, ) - Group 14

Diarraf NDAO, SNTC - BTP /CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Senegal)Mitglied

Léon Evoung MEBIANE, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabun)1 Stellvertreter

Ibrahima DIOMANDE, SYNASODEFOR - SODEFOR Employees' National Union, (Elfeinbeinküste (Cote D'Ivoire))2 Stellvertreter

Constant Michel Bruno NABYOURE, FTBBF - Federation of Building and Wood Workers of Faso , (Burkina Faso)Mitglied

Gavor KODJO, FTBC - Federation of Wood and Construction Workers, (Togo)1 Stellvertreter

Etienne LAMBERT BOUDZANGA, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabun)2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) - Group 15

Amechi ASUGWUNI, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Mitglied

Isaac Jideofor EGBUGARA, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)1 Stellvertreter

Ibrahim (Prince) WALAMA, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)2 Stellvertreter

Pius Michael QUAINOO, CBMWU - Construction and Building Materials Workers’ Union CBMWU, (Ghana)Mitglied

Otaru George EZEKHUMHE, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)1 Stellvertreter

Akinwande OLADIPUPO, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe ) - Group 16

Justina JONAS, MANWU - Metal & Allied Namibian Workers’ Union, (Namibia)Mitglied

Mohumad Reeaz CHUTTOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Mauritius)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Jeremias DUZENTA TIMANA, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mosambik)Mitglied

Bryson NYIRENDA, NUBEGW - National Union of Building, Engineering and General Workers , (Sambia)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania ) - Group 17

Wafulla Wa MUSAMIA, KQMWU - Kenya Quarry and Mine Workers’ Union , (Kenia)Mittglid

Francis MURAGE, KBCFTA - Kenya Building, Construction, Timber, Furniture and Industries Industries Employees Union , (Kenia)1 Stellvertreter

Zegeye Halle SELASSIE MEKONNEN, EIFCWMCOTU - Ethiopian Industrial Federation of Construction, Wood, Metal, Cement & other Trade Unions, (Äthiopien)2 Stellvertreter

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Mittglid

Rajabu Wellington MWONDI, KUPRIPUPA - Kenya Union of Printing, Publishing, Paper Manufacturing and Allied Workers , (Kenia)1 Stellvertreter

Shikunzi JOHN, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tansania)2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) - Group 18

Ahmed BAHANNISS, SNBB - National Union of Building and Wood Workers , (Marokko)Mitglied

Taieb BAHRI, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Tunesien)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Ägypten)Mitglied

Atef ABAZID, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Ägypten)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Africa & Middle East - (Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kurdistan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Palestine, Qatar, Yemen) - Group 19

Mahmoud Salem Abbas AL-HIYARI, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordanien)Mitglied

Bayer HASSAN, NUBWW - National Union of Building & Wood Workers , (Palästinensische Autonomiegebiete)1 Stellvertreter

Nasser AL MAI, SMPWKW - The Syndicate of the Ministry of Public Works, (Kuwait)2 Stellvertreter

Antoun ANTOUN, GSTU - General Services Employees' Trade Unions of Lebanon, (Libanon)Mitglied

Vacant1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Asien/Pazifik

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Contruction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Autralia (Construction and General Division), (Australien)Präsident

Asia/Pacific -(Hongkong, Japan, South Korea, Mongolia, Taiwan) Group 19

Akira SHINOHARA, SINRIN ROREN - Japanese Federation of Forest and Wood Workers' Union, (Japan)Mitglied

Battsogt BARDUU, MCWTUF - Mongolian Construction Workers Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolei)1 Stellvertreter

Yoshiteru UEMURA, NIKKENKYO - Council of Japan Construction Industry Employees' Unions (JCU), (Japan)2 Stellvertreter

Soon Gwan HONG, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Südkorea)Mitglied

Pat Kan CHAN, CSGWU - Construction Site Workers’ General Union, (Hongkong)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Asia/Pacific - (Cambodia,Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Myanmar, Vietnam ) - Group 20

Nor Azlan bin YAACOB, TEUPM - Timber Employees' Union Peninsular Malaysia, (Malaysien)Mitglied

Mohammad Shaman JAES, MTSU - Malayan Technical Services Union, (Malaysien)1 Stellvertreter

Gerard SENO, ALU - Associated Labor Unions, (Philippinen)2 Stellvertreter

Parulian SIANTURI, F Hukatan - Forestry, Wood and Agricultural Sectors, (Indonesien)Mitglied

Ernesto ARELLANO, NUBCW - National Union of Building and Construction Workers, (Philippinen)1 Stellvertreter

Hasmi HAMIDAN, MFOU - Malay Forest Officers' Union, (Malaysien)2 Stellvertreter

Asia/Pacific - (Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) - Group 21

Rama Chandra KHUNTIA, INBCFWWF - Indian National Building, Construction, Forest and Wood Workers’ Federation, (Indien)Mitglied

Ponkumar PONNUSWAMY, TKTMS - Tamil Nadu Construction Workers Central Union, (Indien)1 Stellvertreter

Bholanath TIWARI, CFBWU - Construction Forestry Brick and Wood Workers' Union, (Indien)2 Stellvertreter

Smritee LAMA TAMANG, CUPPEC - Central Union of Painters, Plumbers, Electro and Construction Workers, (Nepal)Mitglied

Mohammad Ishtiaq VIRK, ACEEU - Associated Consulting Engineers Employees Union, (Pakistan)1 Stellvertreter

Velayudam KARUPPIAH, NTUF - National Trade Union Federation, (Sri Lanka)2 Stellvertreter

Asia/Pacific - (Fiji, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) - Group 22

John ALEXANDER, CETWUF - Construction Energy and Timber Workers’ Union of Fiji, (Fidschi-Inseln)Mitglied

Vacant1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Asia/Pacific - (Australia) - Group 23

Allen Francis Edward HICKS, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australien)Mitglied

Vacant1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Europa

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Schweden)Präsident

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Türkei)Vizepräsident

Europe - (Denmark, Faeroe Islands, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) - Group 1

Jonas WALLIN, SEF - Swedish Electricians' Trade Union, (Schweden)Mitglied

Mikael JOHANSSON, Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Schweden)1 Stellvertreter

Valle KARLSSON, SEKO - Swedish Union of Service and Communication Employees , (Schweden)2 Stellvertreter

Nina KREUTZMAN, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finnland)Mitglied

Rauni SÖDERLUND, PRO - Trade Union Pro, (Finnland)1 Stellvertreter

Kristjan Thordur SNAEBJARNARSON, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Island)2 Stellvertreter

Gunde ODGAARD, BAT-Kartellet, (Dänemark)Mitglied

Jens Olav PEDERSERN, DEF - The Danish Union of Electricians , (Dänemark)1 Stellvertreter

Ole-Kristian PAULSEN, Industry Energy Union, (Norwegen)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands) - Group 2

Brahim HILAMI, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgien)Mitglied

Gianni DE VLAMINCK, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgien)1 Stellvertreter

Alexandre GOVAERTS, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgien)2 Stellvertreter

Pierre CUPPENS, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgien)Mitglied

Patrick VANDENBERGHE, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgien)1 Stellvertreter

Justin DAERDEN, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgien)2 Stellvertreter

Janna MUD, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Niederlande)Mitglied

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Niederlande)1 Stellvertreter

Ellen HOEIJENBOS, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Niederlande)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Germany) - Group 3

Dietmar SCHÄFERS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)Mitglied

Robert FEIGER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)1 Stellvertreter

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)2 Stellvertreter

Nicole SIMONS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)Mitglied

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)1 Stellvertreter

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)2 Stellvertreter

Friedhelm AHRENS, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Deutschland)Mitglied

Brigitte DÖTH, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Deutschland)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Austria, Switzerland) - Group 4

Josef MUCHITSCH, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Österreich)Mitglied

Herbert AUFNER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Österreich)1 Stellvertreter

Brigitte SCHULZ, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Österreich)2 Stellvertreter

Nico LUTZ, Unia, (Schweiz)Mitglied

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Schweiz)1 Stellvertreter

Hans MAISSEN, Syna, (Schweiz)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (France, Italy, Portugal, Spain) - Group 05

Claudio SOTTILE, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italien)Mitglied

Vito PANZARELLA, FENEAL-UIL - National Federation of Building, Wood and Allied Workers, (Italien)1 Stellvertreter

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italien)2 Stellvertreter

Christian ROY, FO BTP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Paper, Ceramics, Quarries and Construction Materials, (Frankreich)Mitglied

Jean-Michel GILLET, FNCB (CFDT) - National Federation of Salaried Workers in Construction and Wood Industries, (Frankreich)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Vicente SANCHEZ JIMENEZ, CCOO of Construction and Services, (Spanien)Mitglied

Jesús Antonio FERNANDEZ BEJAR, CCOO of Construction and Services, (Spanien)1 Stellvertreter

Maria Angeles ROMERO CAMBRA, CCOO of Construction and Services, (Spanien)2 Stellvertreter

Pedro Luis HOJAS CANCHO, UGT FICA , (Spanien)Mitglied

Juan Carlos BARRERO MANCHA, UGT FICA , (Spanien)1 Stellvertreter

(Maria) Angeles FERNANDEZ MARIN, UGT FICA , (Spanien)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) - Group 7

Gail CARTMAIL, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Vereinigtes Königreich)Mitglied

Jo PISANI, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Vereinigtes Königreich)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

James McCABE, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Vereinigtes Königreich)Mitglied

Samantha JONES, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Vereinigtes Königreich)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Slovakia) - Group 8

Ieva GRETERE , LCA - Latvian Builders Trade Union, (Lettland)Mitglied

Inguna SINICA, LMNA - Forestry Branch Trade Union of Latvia, (Lettland)1 Stellvertreter

Anete KICE, LMNA - Forestry Branch Trade Union of Latvia, (Lettland)2 Stellvertreter

Gyula PALLAGI, EFEDOSZSZ - Federation of Building, Wood and Building Material Industry Workers’ Unions, (Ungarn)Mitglied

Vacant1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Bulgaria, Romania) Group 9

Ioanis PARTENIOTIS, FCIW-PODKREPA - Construction, Industry and Water Supply Federation, (Bulgarien)Mitglied

Petar ABRASHEV, FSOGSDP - Federation of Trade Union Organisations in Forestry and Wood Processing Industries , (Bulgarien)1 Stellvertreter

Yordan YORDANOV, FCIW-PODKREPA - Construction, Industry and Water Supply Federation, (Bulgarien)2 Stellvertreter

Gheorghe BALACEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA "Anghel Saligny", (Rumänien)Mitglied

Ramona VELEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA "Anghel Saligny", (Rumänien)1 Stellvertreter

Dorel OANCEA, FSCR - Federation of Cement Workers' Unions of Romania, (Rumänien)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Serbia, Slovenia) Group 10

Andelko KASUNIC, NCS - Indepedent Road Workers Trade Union, (Kroatien)Mitglied

Jasenka VUKSIC, SGH - Trade Union of Construction Industry of Croatia, (Kroatien)1 Stellvertreter

Oskar KOMAC, SDGD - Trade Union of Construction Workers of the Republic of Slovenia, (Slowenien)2 Stellvertreter

Lejla CATIC, SSSPDP BiH - Independant Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper in Bosnia and Herzegovina , (Bosnien-Herzegowina)Mitglied

Vlado PAVLOVIC, SSPDPRS - Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper of the Republic of Srpska, (Bosnien-Herzegowina)1 Stellvertreter

Zoran RADOMAN, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbien)2 Stellvertreter

Pavel TRENDAFILOV, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Mazedonien)Mitglied

Oskar KOMAC, SDGD - Trade Union of Construction Workers of the Republic of Slovenia, (Slowenien)1 Stellvertreter

Nenad MARKOVIC, SGIGMCG - Trade Union of Building and Construction Materials Industry of Montenegro, (Montenegro)2 Stellvertreter

Željko KALAUZ, HSS - Croatian Forestry Union , (Kroatien)Mitglied

Živko MITREVSKI, SIDEMK - Trade Union of Workers in Forestry, Wooden Industry and Energy in Republic of Macedonia, (Mazedonien)1 Stellvertreter

Petar NECAK, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbien)2 Stellvertreter

Europe -(Azerbaijan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Russia) Group 11

Vasyl ANDREYEV, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union in Ukraine, (Ukraine)Mitglied

Marina KURTANIDZE, The Georgian Constructors and Foresters Independent Trade Union , (Georgien)1 Stellvertreter

Kussein YESSENGAZIN, Trade Union of Construction and Building Materials, (Kasachstan)2 Stellvertreter

Denis ZHURAVLEV, Timber and Related Industries Workers' Union of Russia, (Russische Föderation)Mitglied

Boris SOSHENKO, Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of the Russian Federation, (Russische Föderation)1 Stellvertreter

Victor TALMACI, SINDICONS - Federation of Constructions and Building Material's Trade Unions "SINDICONS" of the Republic of Moldova, (Moldavien)2 Stellvertreter

Europe - (Cyprus, Greece, Israel, Malta, Turkey) Group 12

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Türkei)Mitglied

Yiannakis IOANNOU, FCMW - Federation of Construction and Mines Workers (SEK), (Zypern)1 Stellvertreter

Mürsel TASCI, AGAÇ-IS - Turkish Wood and Paper Industry Workers' Union, (Türkei)2 Stellvertreter

Yitzhak MOYAL, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)Mitglied

Avital SHAPIRA-SHABIROW, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Lateinamerika/Karibik

Saúl MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panama)Präsident

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentinien)1st Vice-Chair

Paulo BORBA, SINTRACONST-ES - Trade Union of Workers in Construction & Public Works of the State of Espirito Santo, (Brasilien)1 Stellvertreter

José LOPEZ, SINTRA-SKINCO-COLOMBIT - Skinco Colombit Manizales' Workers Trade Union, (Kolumbien)2 Stellvertreter

Richenel ILARIO, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)3 Stellvertreter

Latin America/Caribbean - (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Perú, Venezuela) - Group 25

José LOPEZ, SINTRA-SKINCO-COLOMBIT - Skinco Colombit Manizales' Workers Trade Union, (Kolumbien)Mitglied

Hoover DELGADO HURTADO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Mechanic Equipment Workers, (Equador)1 Stellvertreter

Kenner SEVILLANO, CTC - Confederation of Construction, Wood and Allied Workers of Ecuador, (Equador)2 Stellvertreter

Luis GILVONIO ALEGRIA, FETRACEPPE - National Federation of Cement and Pre-mix Workers of Peru, (Peru)Mitglied

Palmides ESCORCIA, SINTRAPIZANO - Pizanos' WorkersTrade Union, (Kolumbien)1 Stellvertreter

Henry MONTANO, CTSPE - Confederation of Public Sector Workers of Ecuator, (Equador)2 Stellvertreter

Latin America/Caribbean - (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) - Group 26

Roberto BURGOS, STMM - Masisa Mapal Plant Workers' Trade Union , (Chile)Mitglied

Jorge GORNATTI, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentinien)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentinien)Mitglied

Cristian VIVAR, FETRACOMA - National Federation of Workers in Construction, Wood, Services and Allied Sectors, (Chile)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2 Stellvertreter

Latin America/Caribbean - (Brazil) - Group 27

Paulo BORBA, SINTRACONST-ES - Trade Union of Workers in Construction & Public Works of the State of Espirito Santo, (Brasilien)Mitglied

Raimundo NONATO, SINTEPAV-CE - Trade Union of Workers in Heavy Construction Sector of the State of Ceará , (Brasilien)1 Stellvertreter

Adauri PEREIRA, SITICOMFLORIPA - Trade Union of Workers in the Construction Industries and Furniture of Florianòpolis and region , (Brasilien)2 Stellvertreter

Denilson PESTANA, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brasilien)Mitglied

Gelson SANTANA, STICC-POA - Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction Industries of Porto Alegre , (Brasilien)1 Stellvertreter

Raimundo RIBEIRO SANTOS, SINTRAPAV - Trade Union of Workers in Construction of Roads and Public & Private Works of the State of Paraná, (Brasilien)2 Stellvertreter

Latin America/Caribbean - (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) - Group 28

Pedro Julio ALCANTARA, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (Dominikanische Republik)Mitglied

Julio FLORES, SOICSCES - Union of Workers in the Construction and Allied Industries, (El Salvador)1 Stellvertreter

Walter SOTO JIMENEZ, UNATROPYT - National Union of Public Works and Transport Workers, (Costa Rica)2 Stellvertreter

Jaime CABALLERO, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panama)Mitglied

Luis BARBOSA, SNSCAASC - National Trade Union of Carpenters, Bricklayers and Allied Trade Unions, (Nikaragua)1 Stellvertreter

Carlos GODOY, SITRAASPE - Union of Workers of Aguas de San Pedro, (Honduras)2 Stellvertreter

Latin America/Caribbean -(Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) - Group 29

George SCOTT, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)Mitglied

Collin VIRGO, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaika)1 Stellvertreter

Pernell GRANT, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)2 Stellvertreter

Richenel ILARIO, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)Mitglied

Edward StJACOBS, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)1 Stellvertreter

Robby BERENSTEIN, C-47 - Progressive Trade Union Federation 47, (Surinam)2 Stellvertreter