Regionalen Frauenausschusses

07 March 2016 14:14


Die Mitglieder des Regionalen Frauenausschusses werden auf der Regionalkonferenz gewählt und vom Weltvorstand bestätigt. Der Regionale Frauenausschuss tagt einmal pro Jahr.

Regionalen Frauenausschusses

Afrika - Mittlerer Osten und Nordafrika

Fozert MUGABE, ZCATWU - Zimbabwe Construction and Allied Trades Workers’ Union, (Simbabwe)Chair

Odette BOMANS TALEWA, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (Demokratische Republik Kongo)1st Vice-Chair

Hala FARRAJ, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Ägypten)2nd Vice-Chair

Africa & Middle East  (Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Gabon, Rep. of Guinea, Ivory Coast, Mali, Niger, Senegal, Togo, Democratic Republic of Congo) - Group 14

Odette BOMANS TALEWA, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (Demokratische Republik Kongo)Member

Ndeye Rokhaya SECK, SNTC - BTP/CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Senegal)1 Stellvertreter

Ginette MPUTU, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (Demokratische Republik Kongo)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) - Group 15

Esther Asabe AHMADU, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)Member

Georgina SMEDLEY, TWU - Timber and Wood Workers’ Union of GTUC , (Ghana)1 Stellvertreter

Mercy JONAH, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East - (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe) - Group 16

Fozert MUGABE, ZCATWU - Zimbabwe Construction and Allied Trades Workers’ Union, (Simbabwe)Member

Jane RAGOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Mauritius)1 Stellvertreter

Maria Celeste PFUMO, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mosambik)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania) - Group 17

Elizabeth AMUTO, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Member

Maria BANGE, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tansania)1 Stellvertreter

Emebet ABOYE, EIFCWMCOTU - Ethiopian Industrial Federation of Construction, Wood, Metal, Cement & other Trade Unions, (Äthiopien)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) - Group 18

Hala FARRAJ, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Ägypten)Member

Amel MANNAI, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Tunesien)1 Stellvertreter

Rachida TABRI, SNTBB-UTM - National Union of Building and Wood Workers, (Marokko)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Palestine, Qatar, Yemen) - Group 19

Majd SAMARO, NUBWW - National Union of Building & Wood Workers , (Palästinensische Autonomiegebiete)Member

Hiba ITANI, GFBTU - General Federation of Bahrain Trade Unions, (Bahrain)1 Stellvertreter

Katia ABI KHALED, GFBCTU - General Federation of Building and Construction Trade Union, (Libanon)2nd Substitute

Asien/Pazifik

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Südkorea)Chair

Asia/Pacific  - (Hong-Kong, Japan, Mongolia, Taiwan, South Korea) -

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Südkorea)Member

Chimed-DOLGOR, MITUF - Mongolian Industry Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolei)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific - (Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Myanmar, Vietnam) - Group 20

Phyo Sandar SOE, BWFM - Building and Wood Workers Federation of Myanmar, (Myanmar)Member

Mary Jane VARGAS, NUBCW - National Union of Building and Construction Workers, (Philippinen)1 Stellvertreter

Nursanna MAUPAUNG, F Hukatan - Forestry, Wood and Agricultural Sectors, (Indonesien)2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific  - (Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) - Group 21

Smritee LAMA TAMANG, CUPPEC - Central Union of Painters, Plumbers, Electro and Construction Workers, (Nepal)Member

Kulwant KAUR , BMS-Punjab - Brick Kiln Workers’ Union, (Indien)1 Stellvertreter

Rashim BEDI, SEWA - Self Employed Women's Association, (Indien)2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific  - (Fiji, Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) - Group 22

Louisa JONES, FIRST UNION , (Neuseeland)Member

Vacant1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europa

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Schweiz)Präsident

Josefine KRANTZ, Svenska Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Schweden)1st Vice-Chair

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italien)2nd Vice-Chair

Europe  - (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) - Group 1

Josefine KRANTZ, Svenska Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Schweden)Member

Nina KREUTZMAN, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finnland)1 Stellvertreter

Tove Rita MELGARD , FF - Fellesforbundet - Norwegian United Federation of Trade Unions, (Norwegen)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Austria, Germany, Switzerland) - Group 2

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Schweiz)Member

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Deutschland)1 Stellvertreter

Brigitte SCHULZ, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Österreich)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Belgium, France, Italy, Luxembourg, Portugal, Spain) - Group 3

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italien)Member

Maria Angeles ROMERO CAMBRA, CCOO of Construction and Services, (Spanien)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe - (Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) - Group 4

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Niederlande)Member

Paula STEPHENS, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Vereinigtes Königreich)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Azerbaidjan, Estonia, Georgia, Israel, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine, Uzbekistan) - Group 5

Lesya HUSAK, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of Ukraine, (Ukraine)Member

Handan KALKAN, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Türkei)1 Stellvertreter

Anete KICE, LMNA - Forestry Sphere Trade Union of Latvia, (Lettland)2nd Substitute

Europe - (Albania, Bosnia/Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Greece, Hungary, Moldova, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia) - Group 6

Jelena GLIGORIJEVIC, SRGIGMS - Trade Union of Workers in Construction and Building Materials Industry of Serbia, (Serbien)Member

Ivana DIMITROVA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of North Macedonia, (Mazedonien)1 Stellvertreter

Marija NOVAKOVSKA, SIDEMK - Trade Union of Workers in Forestry, Wooden Industry and Energy in Republic of North Macedonia, (Mazedonien)2nd Substitute

Lateinamerika/Karibik

Fabiana SANTOS, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (Dominikanische Republik)Chair

Aline CHAVES FERLE, SINTRACOM Dourados - Trade Union of Workers in the Building Industry of Dourados / State of Mato Grosso do Sul, (Brasilien)1st Vice-Chair

Shandra HARRIOTT, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaika)2nd Vice-Chair

Latin America & Caribbean - (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela) - Group 25

Gumercinda ANGELES, SUTFACAP - Trade Union of Workers of A.W. Faber Castell in Peru, (Peru)Member

Fabiola RUEDA, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Operators and Mechanics of Road Equipment, (Equador)1 Stellvertreter

Katherine CEDENO, CTC - Confederation of Construction, Wood and Allied Workers of Ecuador, (Equador)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) - Group 26

Ricarda MARTÍNEZ, SOCAMGLYP - Union of Tile, Mosaic, Granite, Faience Layers and Polishers, (Argentinien)Member

Marcela JARA, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentinien)1 Stellvertreter

Vacant2nd Substitute

Latin America/Caribbean - (Brazil) - Group 27

Aline CHAVES FERLE, SINTRACOM Dourados - Trade Union of Workers in the Building Industry of Dourados / State of Mato Grosso do Sul, (Brasilien)Member

Rita ASSIS, SOM São José dos Pinhais - Syndicate of Woodworking Officers, (Brasilien)1 Stellvertreter

Cleide SOUZA, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brasilien)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) - Group 28

Fabiana SANTOS, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (Dominikanische Republik)Member

Annethe ATHANASIADIS, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panama)1 Stellvertreter

Magdalia DE LEON RIOS, SINCS-G - National Construction and Services Union of Guatemala, (Guatemala)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) - Group 29

Shandra HARRIOTT, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaika)Member

Lucille ALBERTO , SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)1 Stellvertreter

Renee JONES, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)2nd Substitute

North America

Dora CERVANTES, IAMAW - International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers , (USA - Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika)Chair

Asia/Pacific - (Australia) - Group 24

Lisa ZANATTA, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australien)Member

Jess ROGERS, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australien)1 Stellvertreter

Rita MALLIA, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australien)2nd Substitute