Comités regionales

07 March 2016 14:14


Comités regionales

África - Medio Oriente y África del Norte

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egipto)Presidente

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Vicepresidente

Stephen OKORO, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Vicepresidente

Africa & Middle East - (Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Democratic Republic of Congo, Gabon, Rep. of Guinea, Ivory Coast, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Senegal, Togo) - Group 14

Diarraf NDAO, SNTC - BTP/CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Senegal)Miembro

Guillaume ZOUNGRANA, FTBBF - Federation of Building and Wood Workers of Faso, (Burkina Faso)1. sustituto

Ronald Abessolo BYO'O, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabón)2. sustituto

Léon Evoung MEBIAME, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabón)Miembro

Ibrahima DIOMANDE, SYNASODEFOR - SODEFOR Employees' National Union, (Ivory Coast (Cote D'Ivoire))1. sustituto

Eric Abagah BIHANG, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabón)2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) - Group 15

Stephen OKORO, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Miembro

Isaac Jideofor EGBUGARA, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)1. sustituto

Ibrahim (Prince) WALAMA, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)2. sustituto

Michael Adumatta NYANTAKYI, PUWU - Public Utility Workers’ Union, (Ghana)Miembro

Otaru George EZEKHUMHE, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)1. sustituto

Bernard ADJEI, PSWU - Public Services Workers’ Union of GTUC, (Ghana)2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe ) - Group 16

Philip VILAKAZI, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Sudáfrica)Miembro

Mohumad Reeaz CHUTTOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Mauritius)1. sustituto

Justina JONAS EMVULA, MANWU - Metal & Allied Namibian Workers’ Union, (Namibia)2. sustituto

Jeremias DUZENTA TIMANA, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mozambique)Miembro

Muchapiwa MAZARURA, ZCATWU - Zimbabwe Construction and Allied Trades Workers’ Union, (Zimbabwe)1. sustituto

Juliet SITHOLE, GAPWUZ - General Agriculture and Plantation Workers’ Union of Zimbabwe, (Zimbabwe)2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania ) - Group 17

Francis MURAGE, KBCFTAIE - Kenya Building, Construction, Timber, Furniture and Industries Industries Employees Union , (Kenya)Miembro

Zegeye Haileselassie MEKONNEN, EIFCWMCOTU - Ethiopian Industrial Federation of Construction, Wood, Metal, Cement & other Trade Unions, (Ethiopia)1. sustituto

Evariste HABYARIMANA, STECOMA - Trade Union of Workers Company in Construction and Carpentry, (Ruanda)2. sustituto

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Miembro

Rajabu Wellington MWONDI, KUPRIPUPA - Kenya Union of Printing, Publishing, Paper Manufacturing and Allied Workers , (Kenya)1. sustituto

Shikunzi JOHN, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tanzania)2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) - Group 18

Ahmed BAHANNISS, SNTBB-UTM - National Union of Building and Wood Workers, (Marruescos)Miembro

Taieb BAHRI, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Túnez)1. sustituto

Mohamad JABERI, SNTBB-UTM - National Union of Building and Wood Workers, (Marruescos)2. sustituto

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egipto)Miembro

Mohamad Mohamad HASSAN, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egipto)1. sustituto

Mohamad Moustapha ABDEL BAKI, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egipto)2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kurdistan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Palestine, Qatar, Yemen) - Group 19

Mahmoud Salem Abbas AL-HIYARI, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordan)Miembro

Saher SARSOUR, NUBWW - National Union of Building & Wood Workers , (Palestine)1. sustituto

Aqeel MOUSLEM, GFBTU - General Federation of Bahrain Trade Unions, (Bahréin)2. sustituto

Antoun ANTOUN, GSTU - General Services Employees' Trade Unions of Lebanon, (Lebanon)Miembro

Anwar EL AZEMI, SMPWKW - The Syndicate of the Ministry of Public Works, (Kuwait)1. sustituto

Tony MOUSALLEM, GSTU - General Services Employees' Trade Unions of Lebanon, (Lebanon)2. sustituto

Asia / Pacífico

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)Presidente

Rama Chandra KHUNTIA, INBCFWWF - Indian National Building, Construction, Forest and Wood Workers’ Federation, (India)Vicepresidente

Asia/Pacific - (Hongkong, Japan, South Korea, Mongolia, Taiwan) - Group 19

Akira SHINOHARA, SINRIN ROREN - Japanese Federation of Forest and Wood Workers' Union, (Japón)Miembro

Battsogt BARDUU, MCWTUF - Mongolian Construction Workers Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolia)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Jang Ok KI, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corea del Sur)Miembro

Ip Ki KWAN, CSGWU - Construction Site Workers’ General Union, (Hong Kong)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Asia/Pacific - (Cambodia,Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Myanmar, Vietnam ) - Group 20

Gerard SENO, ALU - Associated Labor Unions, (Filipinas)1. sustituto

Parulian SIANTURI, F Hukatan - Forestry, Wood and Agricultural Sectors, (Indonesia)2. sustituto

Rasmina PAKPAHAN, F-KUI - Federation of Construction, Informal and General Workers, (Indonesia)Miembro

Samuel DEVADASAN RAJARATNAM, MTSU - Malayan Technical Services Union, (Malasia)1 suplente

Hasmi HAMIDAN, MFOU - Malay Forest Officers' Union, (Malasia)2. sustituto

Asia/Pacific - (Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) - Group 21

Rama Chandra KHUNTIA, INBCFWWF - Indian National Building, Construction, Forest and Wood Workers’ Federation, (India)Miembro

Ponkumar PONNUSWAMY, TKTMS - Tamil Nadu Construction Workers Central Union, (India)1. sustituto

Jhapat Bahadur GURUNG, CAWUN - Construction and Allied Workers’ Union of Nepal, (Nepal)2. sustituto

Mohammad Ishtiaq VIRK, ACEEU - Associated Consulting Engineers Employees Union, (Pakistan)Miembro

Vipul PANDYA, BMS-Gujarat - Construction Workers’ Union, (India)1. sustituto

Shahidul ALAM, BSBWWF - Bangladesh Sanjukta Building and Wood Workers' Federation , (Bangladesh)2. sustituto

Asia/Pacific - (Fiji, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) - Group 22

John ALEXANDER, CETWUF - Construction Energy and Timber Workers’ Union of Fiji, (Fiji)Miembro

Kameli DROTINI, CETWUF - Construction Energy and Timber Workers’ Union of Fiji, (Fiji)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Anita ROSENTRETER, FIRST UNION , (Nueva Zelandia)Miembro

Vacant1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Asia/Pacific - (Australia) - Group 23

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)Miembro

Nigel Bernard Price DAVIES, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)1. sustituto

Jade INGHAM, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)2. sustituto

Allen Francis Edward HICKS, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australia)Miembro

David MIER, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australia)1. sustituto

Michael WRIGHT, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australia)2. sustituto

Europa

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suecia)Presidente

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Turquía)Vicepresidente

Europe - (Denmark, Faeroe Islands, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) - Group 1

Jonas WALLIN, SEF - Swedish Electricians' Trade Union, (Suecia)Miembro

Mikael JOHANSSON, Svenska Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Suecia)1. sustituto

* Valle KARLSSON *, SEKO - Swedish Union of Service and Communication Employees , (Suecia)2. sustituto

Nina KREUTZMAN, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finlandia)Miembro

Rauni SÖDERLUND, PRO - Trade Union Pro, (Finlandia)1. sustituto

Kristjan Thordur SNAEBJARNARSON, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Islandia)2. sustituto

Gunde ODGAARD, BAT-Kartellet, (Dinamarca)Miembro

Jens-Olav PEDERSEN, DEF - The Danish Union of Electricians , (Dinamarca)1. sustituto

Ole-Kristian PAULSEN, Industry Energy Union, (Noruega)2. sustituto

Europe - (Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands) - Group 2

Brahim HILAMI, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Bélgica)Miembro

Gianni DE VLAMINCK, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Bélgica)1. sustituto

Alexandre GOVAERTS, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Bélgica)2. sustituto

Pierre CUPPENS, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)Miembro

Patrick VANDENBERGHE, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)1. sustituto

Justin DAERDEN, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)2. sustituto

Janna MUD, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)Miembro

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)1. sustituto

Ellen HOEIJENBOS, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)2. sustituto

Europe - (Germany) - Group 3

Dietmar SCHÄFERS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)Miembro

Robert FEIGER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)1. sustituto

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)2. sustituto

Nicole SIMONS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)Miembro

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)1. sustituto

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)2. sustituto

Friedhelm AHRENS, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Alemania)Miembro

Brigitte DÖTH, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Alemania)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Europe - (Austria, Switzerland) - Group 4

Josef MUCHITSCH, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)Miembro

Herbert AUFNER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)1. sustituto

Brigitte SCHULZ, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)2. sustituto

Nico LUTZ, Unia, (Suiza)Miembro

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suiza)1. sustituto

* Hans MAISSEN *, Syna, (Suiza)2. sustituto

Europe - (France, Italy) - Group 5

Claudio SOTTILE, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italia)Miembro

Vito PANZARELLA, FENEAL-UIL - National Federation of Building, Wood and Allied Workers, (Italia)1. sustituto

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italia)2. sustituto

Christian ROY, FO BTP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Paper, Ceramics, Quarries and Construction Materials, (Francia)Miembro

Jean-Michel GILLET, FNCB (CFDT) - National Federation of Salaried Workers in Construction and Wood Industries, (Francia)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Europe - (Portugal, Spain) - Group 6

Pedro Luis HOJAS CANCHO, UGT FICA, (España)Miembro

* Juan Carlos BARRERO MANCHA *, UGT FICA, (España)1. sustituto

* Maria Angeles FERNANDEZ MARIN *, UGT FICA, (España)2. sustituto

* Vicente SANCHEZ JIMENEZ *, CCOO of Construction and Services, (España)Miembro

Jesús Antonio FERNANDEZ BEJAR, CCOO of Construction and Services, (España)1. sustituto

Maria Angeles ROMERO CAMBRA, CCOO of Construction and Services, (España)2. sustituto

Europe - (Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) - Group 7

Gail CARTMAIL, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)Miembro

Joseph (Jo) PISANI, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)1. sustituto

Vacant #2. sustituto

James MCCABE, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)Miembro

Samantha JONES, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)1. sustituto

Vacant #2. sustituto

Europe - (Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Slovakia) - Group 8

Ieva GRETERE , LBNA - Latvian Building Sector Trade Union, (Letonia)Miembro

Inguna SINICA, LMNA - Forestry Sphere Trade Union of Latvia, (Letonia)1. sustituto

Anete KICE, LMNA - Forestry Sphere Trade Union of Latvia, (Letonia)2. sustituto

Gyula PALLAGI, EFEDOSZSZ - Federation of Building, Wood and Building Material Industry Workers’ Unions, (Hungría)Miembro

Vacant #1. sustituto

Vacant #2. sustituto

Europe - (Bulgaria, Romania) - Group 9

Ioanis PARTENIOTIS, FCIW-Podkrepa - Federation “Construction, Industry and Water Supply”-Podkrepa, (Bulgaria)Miembro

Petar ABRASHEV, FSO GSDP - Federation of Trade Union Organisations in Forestry and Wood Processing Industries , (Bulgaria)1. sustituto

Yordan YORDANOV, FCIW-Podkrepa - Federation “Construction, Industry and Water Supply”-Podkrepa, (Bulgaria)2. sustituto

Gheorghe BALACEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA, (Rumanía)Miembro

Ramona Mercedes VELEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA, (Rumanía)1. sustituto

Dorel OANCEA, FSCR - Federation of Cement Workers' Unions of Romania, (Rumanía)2. sustituto

Europe - (Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia, Slovenia) - Group 10

Vlado PAVLOVIC, SSPDPRS - Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper of the Republic of Srpska, (Bosnia-Herzegovina)Miembro

Lejla CATIC, SSSPDP BiH - Independant Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper in Bosnia and Herzegovina , (Bosnia-Herzegovina)1. sustituto

Živko MITREVSKI, SIDEMK - Trade Union of Workers in Forestry, Wooden Industry and Energy in Republic of North Macedonia, (Macedonia,)2. sustituto

Jasenka VUKSIC, SGH - Trade Union of Construction Industry of Croatia, (Croacia)Miembro

Andelko KASUNIC, NCS - Indepedent Road Workers Trade Union, (Croacia)1. sustituto

Nenad MARKOVIC, SGIGMCG - Trade Union of Building and Construction Materials Industry of Montenegro, (Montenegro)2. sustituto

Europe - (Azerbaijan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Russia, Tajikistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan) - Group 11

Vasyl ANDREYEV, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of Ukraine, (Ucrania)Miembro

Marina KURTANIDZE, GCFITU - The Georgian Constructors and Foresters Independent Trade Union, (Georgia)1. sustituto

Kussein YESSENGAZIN, Sectoral Trade Union of Workers of Building Complex and Housing and Communal Services of the Republic of Kazakhstan, (Kazakhstan)2. sustituto

Denis ZHURAVLEV, TRIWU - Timber and Related Industries Workers' Union of the Russian Federation, (Federación Rusia)Miembro

Boris SOSHENKO, RBWU - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of the Russian Federation, (Federación Rusia)1. sustituto

Victor TALMACI, SINDICONS - Federation of Constructions and Building Material's Trade Unions "SINDICONS" of the Republic of Moldova, (Moldova)2. sustituto

Europe - (Cyprus, Greece, Israel, Malta, Turkey) - Group 12

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Turquía)Miembro

* Yiannakis IOANNOU *, FCMW - Federation of Construction and Mines Workers (SEK), (Chipre)1. sustituto

Mürsel TASCI, AGAÇ-IS - Turkish Wood and Paper Industry Workers' Union, (Turquía)2. sustituto

Yitzhak MOYAL, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)Miembro

Avital SHAPIRA-SHABIROW, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)1. sustituto

Vacant2 suplente

America Latina y Caribe

Saúl MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panamá)Presidente

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)1st Vice-Chair

Denilson PESTANA, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brasil)2nd Vice-Chair

Jose LÓPEZ POSADA, INTERGREMIAL - Colombian Association of Construction, Building Materials and Wood Worker's, (Colombia)3rd Vice-Chair

Richenel ILARIO, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)4th Vice-Chair

Latin America/Caribbean - (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Perú, Venezuela) - Group 25

José LOPEZ, SINTRA-SKINCO-COLOMBIT - Skinco Colombit Manizales' Workers Trade Union, (Colombia)Miembro

Hoover DELGADO HURTADO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Operators and Mechanics of Road Equipment, (Ecuador)1. sustituto

Kenner SEVILLANO, CTC - Confederation of Construction, Wood and Allied Workers of Ecuador, (Ecuador)2. sustituto

Luis GILVONIO ALEGRIA, FETRACEPPE - National Federation of Cement and Pre-mix Workers of Peru, (Perú)Miembro

Palmides ESCORCIA, SINTRAPIZANO - Pizanos' WorkersTrade Union, (Colombia)1. sustituto

Henry MONTANO, CTSPE - Confederation of Public Sector Workers of Ecuator, (Ecuador)2. sustituto

Latin America/Caribbean - (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) - Group 26

Roberto BURGOS, STMM - Masisa Mapal Plant Workers' Trade Union, (Chile)Miembro

Jorge GORNATTI, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)1. sustituto

Juan José MOREIRA, FOCRA - Ceramic Union Worker's of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)2. sustituto

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)Miembro

Cristian VIVAR, FETRACOMA - National Federation of Workers in Construction, Wood, Services and Allied Sectors, (Chile)1. sustituto

Luis Alberto CACERES, UOLRA - Union Workers of Bricks Industry of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)2. sustituto

Latin America/Caribbean - (Brazil) - Group 27

Paulo BORBA, SINTRACONST-ES - Trade Union of Workers in Construction & Public Works of the State of Espirito Santo, (Brasil)Miembro

Raimundo NONATO, SINTEPAV-CE - Trade Union of Workers in Heavy Construction Sector of the State of Ceará, (Brasil)1. sustituto

Adauri PEREIRA, SITICOMFLORIPA - Trade Union of Workers in the Construction Industries and Furniture of Florianòpolis and region , (Brasil)2. sustituto

Denilson PESTANA, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brasil)Miembro

Gelson SANTANA, STICC-POA - Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction Industries of Porto Alegre , (Brasil)1. sustituto

Raimundo RIBEIRO SANTOS, SINTRAPAV - Trade Union of Workers in Construction of Roads and Public & Private Works of the State of Paraná, (Brasil)2. sustituto

Latin America/Caribbean - (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) - Group 28

Pedro Julio ALCANTARA, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (República Dominicana)Miembro

Julio César FLORES, SOICSCES - Union of Workers in the Construction and Allied Industries, (El Salvador)1. sustituto

Walter SOTO JIMENEZ, UNATROPYT - National Union of Public Works and Transport Workers, (Costa Rica)2. sustituto

Luis BARBOSA, SNSCAASC - National Trade Union of Carpenters, Bricklayers and Allied Trade Unions, (Nicaragua)Miembro

Jaime CABALLERO, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panamá)1. sustituto

KENY TOVAR, SITRAASPE - Union of Workers of Aguas de San Pedro, (Honduras)2. sustituto

Latin America/Caribbean - (Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) - Group 29

* George SCOTT *, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)Miembro

Collin VIRGO, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaica)1. sustituto

Pernell GRANT, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)2. sustituto

Richenel ILARIO, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)Miembro

Edward St JACOBS, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)1. sustituto

Robby BERENSTEIN, C-47 - Progressive Trade Union Federation 47, (Surinam)2. sustituto

North America

Michael (Mike) ROSE, IAMAW - International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers , (Estados Unidos)Chair of the Regional Board

* Michael (Mike) MARTIN *, IABSORIW - International Association of Bridge, Structural, Ornamental and Reinforcing Iron Workers, (Estados Unidos)Chair of Organizing Committee

Chris WASILENCHUK, CMAW - Construction Maintenance and Allied Workers Canada, (Canadá)Chair of Affiliation Committee

North America - (Canada, United States) -

Chris CARLOUGH, SMART - The International Association of Sheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Workers, (Estados Unidos)Miembro

Andrew LARSON, IUPAT - International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, (Estados Unidos)Miembro

Scott DOHERTY, UNIFOR , (Canadá)Miembro

Jeff BROMLEY, USW - United Steel, Paper and Forestry, Rubber, Manufacturing, Energy, Allied Industrial and Service Workers International Union, (Canadá)Miembro