Consejo Mundial

07 March 2016 14:12


El Consejo mundial es el órgano supremo rector en los periodos entre congresos y asumirá la responsabilidad de todas las politicas y actividades. El consejo estará compuesto de representantes de los grupos de países, del secretario general de la ICM y de la presidenta del Comité internacional de trabajadoras.

Consejo Mundial

Presidium

Per-Olof (PO) SJÖÖ, GS - Union for the Forestry, Wood and Graphical Industries, (Suecia)Presidente

Pierre CUPPENS, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)Presidente Adjunto

Piet Thamsanqa MATOSA, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Sudáfrica)Presidente Adjunto

Dietmar SCHÄFERS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)Presidente Adjunto

Albert Emilio (Ambet) YUSON, BWI - Building & Wood Workers' International, (Suiza)Secretario General

África - Medio Oriente y África del Norte

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egipto)Vicepresidente regional

Amechi ASUGWUNI, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)1 suplente

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)2 suplente

Asia y Pacífico

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Contruction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Autralia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)Vicepresidente regional

Vacant1 suplente

Vacant2 suplente

Europa

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suecia)Vicepresidente regional

Vacant1 suplente

Vacant2 suplente

América Latina y Caribe

Saúl MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panamá)Vicepresidente regional

Adalberto GALVAÕ, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brasil)1 suplente

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)2 suplente

America del Norte

Michael ROSE, IAMAW - International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers , (Estados Unidos)Vicepresidente regional

Vacant1 suplente

Vacant2 suplente

Grupo 1 - (Dinamarca, Islas Feroe, Finlandia, Islandia, Noruega, Suecia) - Group 1

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suecia)Miembro

Mikael JOHANSSON, Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Suecia)1 suplente

Valle KARLSSON, SEKO - Swedish Union of Service and Communication Employees , (Suecia)2 suplente

Matti HARJUNIEMI, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finlandia)Miembro

Jan Olav ANDERSEN, EL & IT, (Noruega)1 suplente

Jari NILOSAARI, Puuliitto - Woodworkers' Union of Finland, (Finlandia)2 suplente

Gunde ODGAARD, BAT-Kartellet, (Dinamarca)Miembro

Kristjan Thordur SNAEBJARNARSON, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Islandia)1 suplente

Jørgen Juul RASMUSSEN, DEF - The Danish Union of Electricians , (Dinamarca)2 suplente

Grupo 2 - (Bélgica, Luxemburgo, Países Bajos) - Group 2

Tom DELEU, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)Miembro

Justin DAERDEN, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)1 suplente

Patrick VANDENBERGHE, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)2 suplente

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)Miembro

Ellen HOEIJENBOS, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)1 suplente

Janna MUD, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)2 suplente

Brahim HILAMI, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Bélgica)Miembro

Gianni DE VLAMINCK, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Bélgica)1 suplente

Vacant2 suplente

Grupo 3 (Alemania) Group 3

Robert FEIGER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)Miembro

Dietmar SCHÄFERS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)1 suplente

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)2 suplente

Nicole SIMONS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)Miembro

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)1 suplente

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)2 suplente

Michael KNOCHE, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Alemania)Miembro

Wilfried HARTMANN, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Alemania)1 suplente

Brigitte DÖTH, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Alemania)2 suplente

Grupo 4 (Austria, Suiza) Group 4

Josef MUCHITSCH, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)Miembro

Richard DRAGOSITS, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)1 suplente

Brigitte SCHULZ, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)2 suplente

Nico LUTZ, Unia, (Suiza)Miembro

Guido SCHLUEP, Syna, (Suiza)1 suplente

Bruna CAMPANELLO, Unia, (Suiza)2 suplente

Grupo 5 (Francia, Italia) Group 05

Christian ROY, FO BTP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Paper, Ceramics, Quarries and Construction Materials, (Francia)Miembro

Serge PLECHOT, FNSCBA CGT - National Federation of Construction Wood and Furniture Employees CGT, (Francia)1 suplente

Pauline BIDAUD, FNCB (CFDT) - National Federation of Salaried Workers in Construction and Wood Industries, (Francia)2 suplente

Claudio SOTTILE, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italia)Miembro

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italia)1 suplente

Massimo TRINCI, FENEAL-UIL - National Federation of Building, Wood and Allied Workers, (Italia)2 suplente

Grupo 6 (Portugal, España) Group 6

Pedro Luis HOJAS CANCHO, UGT FICA , (España)Miembro

Vicente SANCHEZ JIMENEZ, CCOO of Construction and Services, (España)1 suplente

Juan Carlos BARRERO MANCHA, UGT FICA , (España)2 suplente

Grupo 7 (República de Irlanda, Reino Unido) Group 7

Gail CARTMAIL, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)Miembro

Paul MOONEY, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)1 suplente

Greg ENNIS, SIPTU - Services Industrial Professional Technical Union , (Irelanda)2 suplente

Grupo 8 (República Checa, Estonia, Hungría, Letonia, Lituania, Polonia, Eslovaquia) Group 8

Gyula PALLAGI, EFEDOSZSZ - Federation of Building, Wood and Building Material Industry Workers’ Unions, (Hungría)Miembro

Ieva GRETERE, LCA - Latvian Builders' Trade Union, (Letonia)1 suplente

Inga RUGINIENE, LMPF - Federation of Lithuanian Forest and Wood Workers' Trade Unions, (Lituania)2 suplente

Grupo 9 (Bulgaria, Rumania) Group 9

Gheorghe BALACEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA "Anghel Saligny", (Rumanía)Miembro

Ioanis PARTENIOTIS, FCIW-PODKREPA - Construction, Industry and Water Supply Federation, (Bulgaria)1 suplente

Dan ANGHEL, FSLIL - Federation of Free Trade Union in the Wood Industry, (Rumanía)2 suplente

Grupo 10 (Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croacia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Serbia, Eslovenia) Group 10

Petar NECAK, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbia)Miembro

Ivan PESHEVSKI, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Macedonia,)1 suplente

Lejla CATIC, SSSPDP BiH - Independant Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper in Bosnia and Herzegovina , (Bosnia-Herzegovina)2 suplente

Grupo 11 (Azerbaiyán, Georgia, Kazajstán, Kirguistán, Moldova, Rusia, Tayikistán, Ucrania, Uzbekistán) Group 11

Boris SOSHENKO, Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of the Russian Federation, (Federación Rusia)Miembro

Vasyl ANDREYEV, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union in Ukraine, (Ucrania)1 suplente

Marina KURTANIDZE, The Georgian Constructors and Foresters Independent Trade Union , (Georgia)2 suplente

Grupo 12 (Chipre, Grecia, Israel, Malta, Turquía) Group 12

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Turquía)Miembro

Yitzhak MOYAL, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)1 suplente

Yiannakis IOANNOU, FCMW - Federation of Construction and Mines Workers (SEK), (Chipre)2 suplente

Grupo 13 (Canadá, Estados Unidos) Group 13

Michael (Mike) MARTIN, IABSORIW - International Association of Bridge, Structural, Ornamental and Reinforcing Iron Workers , (Estados Unidos)Miembro

Chris CARLOUGH, SMART - The International Association of Sheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Workers, (Estados Unidos)1 suplente

Vacant2 suplente

Scott DOHERTY, UNIFOR , (Canadá)Miembro

Bob MATTERS, USW - United Steel, Paper and Forestry, Rubber, Manufacturing, Energy, Allied Industrial and Service Workers International Union, (Canadá)1 suplente

Vacant2 suplente

Grupo 14 (Benin, Burkina Faso, Camerún, República Centroafricana, Chad, Gabón, Rep. De Guinea, Costa de Marfil, Malí, Níger, Senegal, Togo, República Democrática del Congo) Group 14

Diarraf NDAO, SNTC - BTP /CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Senegal)Miembro

Constant Michel Bruno NABYOURE, FTBBF - Federation of Building and Wood Workers of Faso , (Burkina Faso)1 suplente

Léon Evoung MEBIANE, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabón)2 suplente

Grupo 15 (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leona) Group 15

Amechi ASUGWUNI, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Miembro

Pius Michael QUAINOO, CBMWU - Construction and Building Materials Workers’ Union CBMWU, (Ghana)1 suplente

Isaac Jideofor EGBUGARA, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)2 suplente

Grupo 16 (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Malawi, Mauricio, Mozambique, Namibia, Swazilandia, Sudáfrica, Zambia, Zimbabwe) Group 16

Justina JONAS, MANWU - Metal & Allied Namibian Workers’ Union, (Namibia)Miembro

Jeremias DUZENTA TIMANA, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mozambique)1 suplente

Mohumad Reeaz CHUTTOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Mauritius)2 suplente

Grupo 17 (Burundi, Djibouti, Etiopía, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania) Group 17

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Miembro

Rajabu Wellington MWONDI, KUPRIPUPA - Kenya Union of Printing, Publishing, Paper Manufacturing and Allied Workers , (Kenya)1 suplente

Boniface Yohana NKAKATISI, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tanzania)2 suplente

Grupo 18 (Argelia, Egipto, Mauritania, Marruecos, Túnez) Group 18

Hassen CHEBIL, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Túnez)Miembro

Ahmed BAHANNISS, SNBB - National Union of Building and Wood Workers , (Marruescos)1 suplente

Vacant2 suplente

Grupo 19 (Bahrein, Iraq, Jordania, Kurdistán, Kuwait, Líbano, Palestina, Yemen) Group 19

Mahmoud Salem Abbas AL-HIYARI, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordan)Miembro

Antoun ANTOUN, GSTU - General Services Employees' Trade Unions of Lebanon, (Lebanon)1 suplente

Vacant2 suplente

Grupo 20 (Hong Kong, Japón, Mongolia, Taiwán, Corea del Sur) Group 20

Akira SHINOHARA, SINRIN ROREN - Japanese Federation of Forest and Wood Workers' Union, (Japón)Miembro

Battsogt BARDUU, MCWTUF - Mongolian Construction Workers Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolia)1 suplente

Pat Kan CHAN, CSGWU - Construction Site Workers’ General Union, (Hong Kong)2 suplente

Grupo 21 (Camboya, Indonesia, Malasia, Myanmar, Filipinas, Singapur, Tailandia, Vietnam) Group 21

Nor Azlan bin YAACOB, TEUPM - Timber Employees' Union Peninsular Malaysia, (Malasia)Miembro

Rasmina PAKPAHAN, F-KUI - Federation of Construction, Informal and General Workers, (Indonesia)1 suplente

Santiago VICEN NOLLA, NUBCW - National Union of Building and Construction Workers, (Filipinas)2 suplente

Grupo 22 (Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistán, Sri Lanka) Group 22

Dr Rama Chandra KHUNTIA, INBCFWWF - Indian National Building, Construction, Forest and Wood Workers’ Federation, (India)Miembro

Muhammad Aslam ADIL, PFBWW - Pakistan Federation of Building and Wood Workers , (Pakistan)1 suplente

Aminur Rashid (Ripon) CHOWDHURY, BBWWF - Bangladesh Building and Wood Workers' Federation , (Bangladesh)2 suplente

Grupo 23 (Fiji, Nueva Zelandia, Papua Nueva Guinea, Islas Salomón, Vanuatu) Group 23

John ALEXANDER, CETWUF - Construction Energy and Timber Workers’ Union of Fiji, (Fiji)Miembro

Louisa JONES, FIRST UNION , (Nueva Zelandia)1 suplente

Vacant2 suplente

Grupo 24 (Australia) Group 24

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Contruction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Autralia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)Miembro

Allen Francis Edward HICKS, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australia)1 suplente

Nigel Bernard Price DAVIES, CFMEU - Contruction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Autralia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)2 suplente

Grupo 25 (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Perú, Venezuela) Group 25

Hoover DELGADO HURTADO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Mechanic Equipment Workers, (Ecuador)Miembro

Palmides ESCORCIA, SINTRAPIZANO - Pizanos' WorkersTrade Union, (Colombia)1 suplente

Luis GARCIA SANCHEZ, SITRAFAPESA - Trade Union Workers' from Peruana Eternit , (Perú)2 suplente

Grupo 26 (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) Group 26

Marta PUJADAS, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)Miembro

Jorge HERNÁNDEZ , FETRACOMA - National Federation of Workers in Construction, Wood, Services and Allied Sectors, (Chile)1 suplente

Jorge GORNATTI, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)2 suplente

Grupo 27 (Brasil) Group 27

Nilson DUARTE COSTA, SITRAICP-RJ - National Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Rio de Janeiro , (Brasil)Miembro

Dulcilene CARNEIRO DE MORAIS, MARRETA - Intermunicipal Trade Union of Workers of Construction and Building Industries of Pernambuco, (Brasil)1 suplente

Itaci DE SA, CERAMISTAS Criciùma - Trade Union of Workers in in the Civil Construction, Ceramics and Wood Industry, (Brasil)2 suplente

Grupo 28 (Costa Rica, República Dominicana, El Salvador, Honduras, Guatemala, México, Nicaragua, Panamá) Group 28

Saúl MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panamá)Miembro

Pedro Julio ALCANTARA, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (República Dominicana)1 suplente

Walter SOTO JIMENEZ, UNATROPYT - National Union of Public Works and Transport Workers, (Costa Rica)2 suplente

Grupo 29 (Barbados, Bermuda, Curazao, Guyana, Jamaica, Surinam) Group 29

Richenel ILARIO, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)Miembro

George SCOTT, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)1 suplente

Rudolph A. THOMAS, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaica)2 suplente

Comité Internacional para la Mujer

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suiza)Presidenta CIM

Dora CERVANTES, IAMAW - International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers , (Estados Unidos)1 Vicepresidenta CIM

Marta PUJADAS, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)2 Vicepresidenta CIM

Elizabeth AMUTO, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Miembro

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corea del Sur)Miembro

Comité International de la Juventud

Vasyl ANDREYEV, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union in Ukraine, (Ucrania)Presidente interino CIJ

Representante Regional (sin derecho a voto)

Nilton FREITAS, BWI - Building and Wood Workers' International Latin America & Caribbean, (Panamá)Representante Regional

Crecentia MOFOKENG, BWI - Building & Wood Worker's International Africa & MENA, (Sudáfrica)Representante Regional

Apolinar (Dong) TOLENTINO, BWI - Building and Wood Workers' International Asia & Pacific, (Malasia)Representante Regional