Comités regionales mujeres

07 March 2016 14:14


El Consejo mundial establece los Comités regionales de trabajadoras. Las conferencias regionales eligirán a los miembros y el Comité mundial aprobará la elección.

Comités regionales mujeres

África - Medio Oriente y África del Norte

Elizabeth AMUTO, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Chair

Odette BOMANS TALEWA, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (Congo, República Democrática del)1st Vice-Chair

Wafaa MOHAMED HASSAN BOLTIA2nd Vice-Chair

Africa & Middle East  (Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Gabon, Rep. of Guinea, Ivory Coast, Mali, Niger, Senegal, Togo, Democratic Republic of Congo) - Group 14

Odette BOMANS TALEWA, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (Congo, República Democrática del)Miembro

Seynabou TOURE, SNTC - BTP /CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Senegal)1 sustituto

Vacant2 suplente

Africa & Middle East  - (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) - Group 15

Edna OPOKU BOAKYE, PUWU - Public Utility Workers’ Union, (Ghana)Miembro

Charity Ojochenemi OMATA, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)1 suplente

Esther ASABE AMADU, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe) - Group 16

Fozert MUGABE, ZFTATU - Zimbabwe Furniture, Timber and Allied Trades Union, (Zimbabwe)Member

Phumeza MGENGO, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Sudáfrica)1 sustituto

Jane RAGOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Mauritius)2 suplente

Africa & Middle East  - (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania) - Group 17

Elizabeth AMUTO, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Miembro

Zatuna Ahmed BESHER, EIFCWMCOTU - Ethiopian Industrial Federation of Construction, Wood, Metal, Cement & other Trade Unions, (Ethiopia)1 suplente

Maria BANGE, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tanzania)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) - Group 18

Wafaa MOHAMED HASSAN BOLTIAMiembro

Vacant1 suplente

Abin EL JINDI, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egipto)2 suplente

Africa & Middle East  - (Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Palestine, Qatar, Yemen) - Group 19

Nathalie BOUTROSMiembro

Linda AKROUCH, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordan)1 suplente

Jasmine M. ALY, SMPWKW - The Syndicate of the Ministry of Public Works, (Kuwait)2nd Substitute

Asia y Pacífico

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corea del Sur)Chair

Asia/Pacific  - (Hong-Kong, Japan, Mongolia, Taiwan, South Korea) - Group 19

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corea del Sur)Member

Urankhishig L., MITUF - Mongolian Industry Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolia)1 sustituto

Vacant2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific - (Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Myanmar, Vietnam) - Group 20

Fatimah MOHAMMAD, UFES - Union of Forestry Employees Sarawak, (Malasia)Member

Rasmina PAKPAHAN, F-KUI - Federation of Construction, Informal and General Workers, (Indonesia)1 sustituto

Ngo Thuy MAI, VFCU - Vietnam Forestry CorporationTrade Union, (Vietnam)2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific  - (Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) - Group 21

Kulwant KAUR, BMS-Punjab - Brick Kiln Workers’ Union , (India)Member

Vacant1 sustituto

Manikan THAMILCHELVI, RWO - Rural Workers' Organisation , (India)2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific  - (Fiji, Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) - Group 22

Louisa JONES, FIRST UNION , (Nueva Zelandia)Member

Vacant1 sustituto

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europa

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suiza)Presidente

Ivana DIMITROVA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Macedonia,)1st Vice-Chair

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italia)2nd Vice-Chair

Europe  - (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) - Group 1

Josefine KRANTZ, Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Suecia)Member

Nina KREUTZMAN, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finlandia)1 sustituto

Tove Rita MELGARD, FF - Fellesforbundet - Norwegian United Federation of Trade Unions, (Noruega)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Austria, Germany, Switzerland) - Group 2

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suiza)Member

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)1 sustituto

Brigitte SCHULZ, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Belgium, France, Italy, Luxembourg, Portugal, Spain) - Group 3

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italia)Member

(Maria) Angeles FERNANDEZ MARIN, UGT FICA , (España)1 sustituto

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe - (Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) - Group 4

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)Member

Paula STEPHENS, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)1 sustituto

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Azerbaidjan, Estonia, Georgia, Israel, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine, Uzbekistan) - Group 5

Lesya HUSAK, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union in Ukraine, (Ucrania)Member

Avital SHAPIRA-SHABIROW, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)1 sustituto

Ieva GRETERE , LCA - Latvian Builders Trade Union, (Letonia)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Albania, Bosnia/Herzegovina Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Greece, Hungary, Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia,) - Group 6

Ivana DIMITROVA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Macedonia,)Member

Jelena GLIGORIJEVIC, SRGIGMS - Trade Union of Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers of Serbia, (Serbia)1 sustituto

Aleksandra STOJKOVIC, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbia)2nd Substitute

America Latina y Caribe

Marta PUJADAS, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)Chair

Fabiana SANTOS, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (República Dominicana)1st Vice-Chair

Vacant2nd Vice-Chair

Latin America & Caribbean - (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela) - Group 25

Gumercinda RAMIREZ, SUTFACAP - Trade Union of Workers of A.W. Faber Castell in Peru, (Perú)Member

Fabiola RUEDA, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Mechanic Equipment Workers, (Ecuador)1 sustituto

Katherine CEDENO, CTC - Confederation of Construction, Wood and Allied Workers of Ecuador, (Ecuador)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) - Group 26

Marta PUJADAS, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)Member

Ricarda MARTÍNEZ, SOCAMGLYP - Union of Tile, Mosaic, Granite, Faience Layers and Polishers, (Argentina)1 sustituto

Marcela JARA, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)2nd Substitute

Latin America/Caribbean - (Brazil) - Group 27

Aline CHAVES FERLE, SINTRACOM DOURADOS - Trade Union of Workers in the Building Industry of Dorados / State of Mato Grosso do Sul, (Brasil)Member

Rita ASSIS, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brasil)1 sustituto

Cleide SOUZA, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brasil)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) - Group 28

Fabiana SANTOS, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (República Dominicana)Member

Annethe ATHANASIADIS, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panamá)1 sustituto

Magdalia DE LEON RIOS, SINCS-G - National Construction and Services Union of Guatemala, (Guatemala)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) - Group 29

Shandra HARRIOTT, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaica)Member

Renee JONES, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)1 sustituto

Lucille ALBERTO , SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)2nd Substitute