Regional Youth Committees

02 October 2019 07:15


Comités Regionales de la Juventud

Africa & Middle East

Lebohang Vincent RAMABOLU, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Sudáfrica)Chair

Ian NJUGUNA WAIRIMU, KBCFTAIE - Kenya Building, Construction, Timber, Furniture and Industries Employees Union, (Kenya)1rst Vice Chair

Osei Poku AFRIYIE, TWU - Timber and Wood Workers’ Union of GTUC , (Ghana)2d Vice Chair

Ali Ahmed Makki EBRAHIM, GFBTU - General Federation of Bahrain Trade Unions, (Bahréin)2d Vice Chair

Africa & Middle East - (Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Gabon, Republic of Guinea, Ivory Coast, Mali, Mautitania, Niger, Republic of Guinea. Senegal, Togo, Democratic Republic of Congo) - Group 14

Sougrinoma Gaston SAWADOGO, FTBBF - Federation of Building and Wood Workers of Faso, (Burkina Faso)Member

Frédérick MEBIANE, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabón)1rst Substitute

Africa & Middle East (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) Group 15

Osei Poku AFRIYIE, TWU - Timber and Wood Workers’ Union of GTUC , (Ghana)Member

Ogunlaja Oyewunmi OMOLADE, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)2d Substitute

Africa & Middle East (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Malawi, Mauritius, Magagascar, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe) Group 16

Lebohang Vincent RAMABOLU, NUM - National Union of Mineworkers, (Sudáfrica)Member

Natasha Chenai DHOBO, GAPWUZ - General Agriculture and Plantation Workers’ Union of Zimbabwe, (Zimbabwe)1rst Substitute

Sheldan Vince RUNGASAMY, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Mauritius)2d Substitute

Fatima MARCELO BOCA DA FONSECA, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mozambique)2d Substitute

Africa & Middle East (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania) Group 17

Ian NJUGUNA WAIRIMU, KBCFTAIE - Kenya Building, Construction, Timber, Furniture and Industries Employees Union, (Kenya)Member

Laurence AKAYEZU, STECOMA - Trade Union of Workers Company in Construction and Carpentry, (Ruanda)1rst Substitute

Anne WANZA, KUPRIPUPA - Kenya Union of Printing, Publishing, Paper Manufacturing and Allied Workers , (Kenya)2d Substitute

Africa & Middle East (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) Group 18

Marwa HAMMANI, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Túnez)Member

Africa & Middle East (Bahrain, Jordan, Kuweit, Lebanon, Palestine, Yemen) Group 19

Ali Ahmed Makki EBRAHIM, GFBTU - General Federation of Bahrain Trade Unions, (Bahréin)Member

Nour HOMEIDAN, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordan)1rst Substitute

Nawal FARES, GFBCTU - General Federation of Building and Construction Trade Union, (Lebanon)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific

Sou CHHLONH, BWTUC - Building and Wood Workers Trade Union Federation of Cambodia , (Reino de Camboya)Chair

Asia/Pacific (Hong-Kong, Japan, Mongolia, Taiwan, South Korea) Group 20

VacantMember

Vacant1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific (Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam) Group 21

Sou CHHLONH, BWTUC - Building and Wood Workers Trade Union Federation of Cambodia , (Reino de Camboya)Member

Rugayah Binti HAMDAN, UFES - Union of Forestry Employees Sarawak, (Malasia)1rst Substitute

Diah MEIYANTI, F-KUI - Federation of Construction, Informal and General Workers, (Indonesia)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific ( Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) Group 22

Gopinath PANNEERSELVAM, AIKTMS - All India Construction Workers Central Union, (India)Member

Rahul SHARMA, UPGMS - Building, Wood and Forestry Workers’ Union, (India)1rst Substitute

Tonmoy RAHMAN, BSBWWF - Bangladesh Sanjukta Building and Wood Workers' Federation , (Bangladesh)2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific ( Fiji, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) Group 23

VacantMember

Vacant1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Asia/Pacific (Australia) Group 24

Aaron MACKRELL, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)Member

Jack TODARO, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australia)1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Europe

Morten RYOM, 3F - United Federation of Danish Workers, (Dinamarca)Chair

Vacant1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Europe (Denmark, Faeroe Islands, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) Group 1

Morten RYOM, 3F - United Federation of Danish Workers, (Dinamarca)Member

Cajsa HOLMQVIST, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suecia)1rst Substitute

Ingrid TOLLEFSEN, NAF - Norwegian Union of General Workers , (Noruega)2d Substitute

Stefanie VON CRANACH, Unia, (Suiza)Member

Vacant1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Europe (Germany, Austria, Switzerland) - Group 2

* Devin CAN *, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)Member

Lena FRANK, Unia, (Suiza)1rst Substitute

Albert SCHEIBLAUER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)2d Substitute

Europe (Belgium, Luxemburg, France, Portugal, Spain, Italy) Group 3

Antonio ALAIA, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italia)Member

Edoardo BONGIOVANNI, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italia)1rst Substitute

Lucas MOORE BLASCO, UGT FICA, (España)2d Substitute

Europe ( Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) Group 4

Matthijs VAN VUUREN, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)Member

Lewis McCALLEY, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Reino Unido)1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Europe (Azerbaidjan, Estonia, Israel, Georgia, Latvia, Lithuania, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Poland, Russian Federation, Ukraine, Türkiye, Uzbekistan) - Group 5

Asel SARTPAEVA, RK STROITEL - Republican Committee of the Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of the Kyrgyz Republic, (Kyrgyzstan)Member

Vacant1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Europe (Albania, Bosnia andHerzegovinia, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Greece, Hungary, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Republic of Moldova, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia) Group 6

Stefan BIJANIC, SRGIGMS - Trade Union of Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers of Serbia, (Serbia)Member

Monika MESULIC, SSPDPRS - Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper of the Republic of Srpska, (Bosnia-Herzegovina)1rst Substitute

Marius SIRBU, SINDICONS - Federation of Constructions and Building Material's Trade Unions "SINDICONS" of the Republic of Moldova, (Moldova)2d Substitute

Daniela MILOSKA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of North Macedonia, (Macedonia,)Member

Tomislav VUSILOVIC, SGH - Trade Union of Construction Industry of Croatia, (Croacia)1rst Substitute

Vacant #2d Substitute

North America

Ryan KEKERIS, IUPAT - International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, (Estados Unidos)Chair

Latin America and Caribbean

Latin America and Caribbean (Leadership)

Latin America and Caribbean (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela) Group 25

Luis Fernando LÓPEZ, INTERGREMIAL - Colombian Association of Construction, Building Materials and Wood Worker's, (Colombia)Member

Luis GARCÍA SANCHEZ, SITRAFAPESA - Trade Union Workers' from Peruana Eternit, (Perú)1rst Substitute

Ricardo GUERRERO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Operators and Mechanics of Road Equipment, (Ecuador)2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) Group 26

Latin America and Caribbean (Brazil) Group 27

Latin America and Caribbean (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) Group 28

Eliéser CÓRDOBA , SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panamá)Member

Odalis SORIANO, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (República Dominicana)1rst Substitute

Carlim ESPAILLAT, FETRACOM - National Federation of Construction and Wood Workers, (República Dominicana)2d Substitute

Latin America and Caribbean (Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) Group 29

Arnold PITCHER, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)Member

Dorie KRISHENDAYE, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaica)1rst Substitute

Everonne SAMBOE, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)2d Substitute