Comités regionales

07 March 2016 14:14


Comités regionales

África - Medio Oriente y África del Norte

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egipto)Presidente

Amechi ASUGWUNI, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Vicepresidente

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Vicepresidente

Africa & Middle East - (Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Democratic Republic of Congo, Gabon, Rep. of Guinea, Ivory Coast, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Senegal, Togo, ) - Group 14

Diarraf NDAO, SNTC - BTP /CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Senegal)Miembro

Léon Evoung MEBIANE, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabón)1. sustituto

Ibrahima DIOMANDE, SYNASODEFOR - SODEFOR Employees' National Union, (Ivory Coast (Cote D'Ivoire))2. sustituto

Constant Michel Bruno NABYOURE, FTBBF - Federation of Building and Wood Workers of Faso , (Burkina Faso)Miembro

Gavor KODJO, FTBC - Federation of Wood and Construction Workers, (Togo)1. sustituto

Etienne LAMBERT BOUDZANGA, UTB TP BSP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Sawing Workers' Union, (Gabón)2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) - Group 15

Amechi ASUGWUNI, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Miembro

Isaac Jideofor EGBUGARA, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)1. sustituto

Ibrahim (Prince) WALAMA, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)2. sustituto

Pius Michael QUAINOO, CBMWU - Construction and Building Materials Workers’ Union CBMWU, (Ghana)Miembro

Otaru George EZEKHUMHE, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)1. sustituto

Akinwande OLADIPUPO, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe ) - Group 16

Justina JONAS, MANWU - Metal & Allied Namibian Workers’ Union, (Namibia)Miembro

Mohumad Reeaz CHUTTOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Mauritius)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Jeremias DUZENTA TIMANA, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mozambique)Miembro

Bryson NYIRENDA, NUBEGW - National Union of Building, Engineering and General Workers , (Zambia)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania ) - Group 17

Wafulla Wa MUSAMIA, KQMWU - Kenya Quarry and Mine Workers’ Union , (Kenya)Miembro

Francis MURAGE, KBCFTA - Kenya Building, Construction, Timber, Furniture and Industries Industries Employees Union , (Kenya)1 suplente

Zegeye Halle SELASSIE MEKONNEN, EIFCWMCOTU - Ethiopian Industrial Federation of Construction, Wood, Metal, Cement & other Trade Unions, (Ethiopia)2 suplente

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Uganda)Miembro

Rajabu Wellington MWONDI, KUPRIPUPA - Kenya Union of Printing, Publishing, Paper Manufacturing and Allied Workers , (Kenya)1. sustituto

Shikunzi JOHN, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tanzania)2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) - Group 18

Ahmed BAHANNISS, SNBB - National Union of Building and Wood Workers , (Marruescos)Miembro

Taieb BAHRI, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Túnez)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egipto)Miembro

Atef ABAZID, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Egipto)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Africa & Middle East - (Bahrain, Iraq, Jordan, Kurdistan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Palestine, Qatar, Yemen) - Group 19

Mahmoud Salem Abbas AL-HIYARI, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordan)Miembro

Bayer HASSAN, NUBWW - National Union of Building & Wood Workers , (Palestinian Territory, Occupied)1. sustituto

Nasser AL MAI, SMPWKW - The Syndicate of the Ministry of Public Works, (Kuwait)2. sustituto

Antoun ANTOUN, GSTU - General Services Employees' Trade Unions of Lebanon, (Lebanon)Miembro

Vacant1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Asia / Pacífico

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Contruction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Autralia (Construction and General Division), (Australia)Presidente

Asia/Pacific -(Hongkong, Japan, South Korea, Mongolia, Taiwan) Group 19

Akira SHINOHARA, SINRIN ROREN - Japanese Federation of Forest and Wood Workers' Union, (Japón)Miembro

Battsogt BARDUU, MCWTUF - Mongolian Construction Workers Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolia)1. sustituto

Yoshiteru UEMURA, NIKKENKYO - Council of Japan Construction Industry Employees' Unions (JCU), (Japón)2. sustituto

Soon Gwan HONG, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corea del Sur)Miembro

Pat Kan CHAN, CSGWU - Construction Site Workers’ General Union, (Hong Kong)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Asia/Pacific - (Cambodia,Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Myanmar, Vietnam ) - Group 20

Nor Azlan bin YAACOB, TEUPM - Timber Employees' Union Peninsular Malaysia, (Malasia)Miembro

Mohammad Shaman JAES, MTSU - Malayan Technical Services Union, (Malasia)1. sustituto

Gerard SENO, ALU - Associated Labor Unions, (Filipinas)2. sustituto

Parulian SIANTURI, F Hukatan - Forestry, Wood and Agricultural Sectors, (Indonesia)Miembro

Ernesto ARELLANO, NUBCW - National Union of Building and Construction Workers, (Filipinas)1. sustituto

Hasmi HAMIDAN, MFOU - Malay Forest Officers' Union, (Malasia)2. sustituto

Asia/Pacific - (Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) - Group 21

Rama Chandra KHUNTIA, INBCFWWF - Indian National Building, Construction, Forest and Wood Workers’ Federation, (India)Miembro

Ponkumar PONNUSWAMY, TKTMS - Tamil Nadu Construction Workers Central Union, (India)1. sustituto

Bholanath TIWARI, CFBWU - Construction Forestry Brick and Wood Workers' Union, (India)2. sustituto

Smritee LAMA TAMANG, CUPPEC - Central Union of Painters, Plumbers, Electro and Construction Workers, (Nepal)Miembro

Mohammad Ishtiaq VIRK, ACEEU - Associated Consulting Engineers Employees Union, (Pakistan)1. sustituto

Velayudam KARUPPIAH, NTUF - National Trade Union Federation, (Sri Lanka)2. sustituto

Asia/Pacific - (Fiji, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) - Group 22

John ALEXANDER, CETWUF - Construction Energy and Timber Workers’ Union of Fiji, (Fiji)Miembro

Vacant1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Asia/Pacific - (Australia) - Group 23

Allen Francis Edward HICKS, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australia)Miembro

Vacant1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Europa

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suecia)Presidente

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Turquía)Vicepresidente

Europe - (Denmark, Faeroe Islands, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) - Group 1

Jonas WALLIN, SEF - Swedish Electricians' Trade Union, (Suecia)Miembro

Mikael JOHANSSON, Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Suecia)1. sustituto

Valle KARLSSON, SEKO - Swedish Union of Service and Communication Employees , (Suecia)2. sustituto

Nina KREUTZMAN, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finlandia)Miembro

Rauni SÖDERLUND, PRO - Trade Union Pro, (Finlandia)1. sustituto

Kristjan Thordur SNAEBJARNARSON, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Islandia)2. sustituto

Gunde ODGAARD, BAT-Kartellet, (Dinamarca)Miembro

Jens Olav PEDERSERN, DEF - The Danish Union of Electricians , (Dinamarca)1. sustituto

Ole-Kristian PAULSEN, Industry Energy Union, (Noruega)2. sustituto

Europe - (Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands) - Group 2

Brahim HILAMI, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Bélgica)Miembro

Gianni DE VLAMINCK, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Bélgica)1. sustituto

Alexandre GOVAERTS, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Bélgica)2. sustituto

Pierre CUPPENS, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)Miembro

Patrick VANDENBERGHE, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)1. sustituto

Justin DAERDEN, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Bélgica)2. sustituto

Janna MUD, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)Miembro

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)1. sustituto

Ellen HOEIJENBOS, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Holanda)2. sustituto

Europe - (Germany) - Group 3

Dietmar SCHÄFERS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)Miembro

Robert FEIGER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)1. sustituto

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)2. sustituto

Nicole SIMONS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)Miembro

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)1. sustituto

Fritz HEIL, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Alemania)2. sustituto

Friedhelm AHRENS, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Alemania)Miembro

Brigitte DÖTH, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Alemania)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Europe - (Austria, Switzerland) - Group 4

Josef MUCHITSCH, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)Miembro

Herbert AUFNER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)1. sustituto

Brigitte SCHULZ, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Austria)2. sustituto

Nico LUTZ, Unia, (Suiza)Miembro

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suiza)1. sustituto

Hans MAISSEN, Syna, (Suiza)2. sustituto

Europe - (France, Italy, Portugal, Spain) - Group 05

Claudio SOTTILE, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italia)Miembro

Vito PANZARELLA, FENEAL-UIL - National Federation of Building, Wood and Allied Workers, (Italia)1. sustituto

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italia)2. sustituto

Christian ROY, FO BTP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Paper, Ceramics, Quarries and Construction Materials, (Francia)Miembro

Jean-Michel GILLET, FNCB (CFDT) - National Federation of Salaried Workers in Construction and Wood Industries, (Francia)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Vicente SANCHEZ JIMENEZ, CCOO of Construction and Services, (España)Miembro

Jesús Antonio FERNANDEZ BEJAR, CCOO of Construction and Services, (España)1. sustituto

Maria Angeles ROMERO CAMBRA, CCOO of Construction and Services, (España)2. sustituto

Pedro Luis HOJAS CANCHO, UGT FICA , (España)Miembro

Juan Carlos BARRERO MANCHA, UGT FICA , (España)1. sustituto

(Maria) Angeles FERNANDEZ MARIN, UGT FICA , (España)2. sustituto

Europe - (Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) - Group 7

Gail CARTMAIL, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)Miembro

Jo PISANI, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

James McCABE, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)Miembro

Samantha JONES, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Reino Unido)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Europe - (Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Slovakia) - Group 8

Ieva GRETERE , LCA - Latvian Builders Trade Union, (Letonia)Miembro

Inguna SINICA, LMNA - Forestry Branch Trade Union of Latvia, (Letonia)1. sustituto

Anete KICE, LMNA - Forestry Branch Trade Union of Latvia, (Letonia)2. sustituto

Gyula PALLAGI, EFEDOSZSZ - Federation of Building, Wood and Building Material Industry Workers’ Unions, (Hungría)Miembro

Vacant1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Europe - (Bulgaria, Romania) Group 9

Ioanis PARTENIOTIS, FCIW-PODKREPA - Construction, Industry and Water Supply Federation, (Bulgaria)Miembro

Petar ABRASHEV, FSOGSDP - Federation of Trade Union Organisations in Forestry and Wood Processing Industries , (Bulgaria)1. sustituto

Yordan YORDANOV, FCIW-PODKREPA - Construction, Industry and Water Supply Federation, (Bulgaria)2. sustituto

Gheorghe BALACEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA "Anghel Saligny", (Rumanía)Miembro

Ramona VELEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA "Anghel Saligny", (Rumanía)1. sustituto

Dorel OANCEA, FSCR - Federation of Cement Workers' Unions of Romania, (Rumanía)2. sustituto

Europe - (Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Serbia, Slovenia) Group 10

Andelko KASUNIC, NCS - Indepedent Road Workers Trade Union, (Croacia)Miembro

Jasenka VUKSIC, SGH - Trade Union of Construction Industry of Croatia, (Croacia)1. sustituto

Oskar KOMAC, SDGD - Trade Union of Construction Workers of the Republic of Slovenia, (Eslovenia)2. sustituto

Lejla CATIC, SSSPDP BiH - Independant Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper in Bosnia and Herzegovina , (Bosnia-Herzegovina)Miembro

Vlado PAVLOVIC, SSPDPRS - Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper of the Republic of Srpska, (Bosnia-Herzegovina)1. sustituto

Zoran RADOMAN, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbia)2. sustituto

Pavel TRENDAFILOV, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Macedonia,)Miembro

Oskar KOMAC, SDGD - Trade Union of Construction Workers of the Republic of Slovenia, (Eslovenia)1. sustituto

Nenad MARKOVIC, SGIGMCG - Trade Union of Building and Construction Materials Industry of Montenegro, (Montenegro)2 suplente

Željko KALAUZ, HSS - Croatian Forestry Union , (Croacia)Miembro

Živko MITREVSKI, SIDEMK - Trade Union of Workers in Forestry, Wooden Industry and Energy in Republic of Macedonia, (Macedonia,)1. sustituto

Petar NECAK, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbia)2 suplente

Europe -(Azerbaijan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Russia) Group 11

Vasyl ANDREYEV, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union in Ukraine, (Ucrania)Miembro

Marina KURTANIDZE, The Georgian Constructors and Foresters Independent Trade Union , (Georgia)1. sustituto

Kussein YESSENGAZIN, Trade Union of Construction and Building Materials, (Kazakhstan)2. sustituto

Denis ZHURAVLEV, Timber and Related Industries Workers' Union of Russia, (Federación Rusia)Miembro

Boris SOSHENKO, Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of the Russian Federation, (Federación Rusia)1. sustituto

Victor TALMACI, SINDICONS - Federation of Constructions and Building Material's Trade Unions "SINDICONS" of the Republic of Moldova, (Moldova)2. sustituto

Europe - (Cyprus, Greece, Israel, Malta, Turkey) Group 12

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Turquía)Miembro

Yiannakis IOANNOU, FCMW - Federation of Construction and Mines Workers (SEK), (Chipre)1. sustituto

Mürsel TASCI, AGAÇ-IS - Turkish Wood and Paper Industry Workers' Union, (Turquía)2. sustituto

Yitzhak MOYAL, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)Miembro

Avital SHAPIRA-SHABIROW, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israel)1. sustituto

Vacant2 suplente

America Latina y Caribe

Saúl MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panamá)Presidente

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)1st Vice-Chair

Paulo BORBA, SINTRACONST-ES - Trade Union of Workers in Construction & Public Works of the State of Espirito Santo, (Brasil)1. sustituto

José LOPEZ, SINTRA-SKINCO-COLOMBIT - Skinco Colombit Manizales' Workers Trade Union, (Colombia)2. sustituto

Richenel ILARIO, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)3. sustituto

Latin America/Caribbean - (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Perú, Venezuela) - Group 25

José LOPEZ, SINTRA-SKINCO-COLOMBIT - Skinco Colombit Manizales' Workers Trade Union, (Colombia)Miembro

Hoover DELGADO HURTADO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Mechanic Equipment Workers, (Ecuador)1. sustituto

Kenner SEVILLANO, CTC - Confederation of Construction, Wood and Allied Workers of Ecuador, (Ecuador)2. sustituto

Luis GILVONIO ALEGRIA, FETRACEPPE - National Federation of Cement and Pre-mix Workers of Peru, (Perú)Miembro

Palmides ESCORCIA, SINTRAPIZANO - Pizanos' WorkersTrade Union, (Colombia)1. sustituto

Henry MONTANO, CTSPE - Confederation of Public Sector Workers of Ecuator, (Ecuador)2. sustituto

Latin America/Caribbean - (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) - Group 26

Roberto BURGOS, STMM - Masisa Mapal Plant Workers' Trade Union , (Chile)Miembro

Jorge GORNATTI, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Victor Hugo BRANDAN, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentina)Miembro

Cristian VIVAR, FETRACOMA - National Federation of Workers in Construction, Wood, Services and Allied Sectors, (Chile)1. sustituto

Vacant2. sustituto

Latin America/Caribbean - (Brazil) - Group 27

Paulo BORBA, SINTRACONST-ES - Trade Union of Workers in Construction & Public Works of the State of Espirito Santo, (Brasil)Miembro

Raimundo NONATO, SINTEPAV-CE - Trade Union of Workers in Heavy Construction Sector of the State of Ceará , (Brasil)1. sustituto

Adauri PEREIRA, SITICOMFLORIPA - Trade Union of Workers in the Construction Industries and Furniture of Florianòpolis and region , (Brasil)2. sustituto

Denilson PESTANA, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brasil)Miembro

Gelson SANTANA, STICC-POA - Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction Industries of Porto Alegre , (Brasil)1. sustituto

Raimundo RIBEIRO SANTOS, SINTRAPAV - Trade Union of Workers in Construction of Roads and Public & Private Works of the State of Paraná, (Brasil)2. sustituto

Latin America/Caribbean - (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) - Group 28

Pedro Julio ALCANTARA, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (República Dominicana)Miembro

Julio FLORES, SOICSCES - Union of Workers in the Construction and Allied Industries, (El Salvador)1. sustituto

Walter SOTO JIMENEZ, UNATROPYT - National Union of Public Works and Transport Workers, (Costa Rica)2. sustituto

Jaime CABALLERO, SUNTRACS - Union of Construction Workers, (Panamá)Miembro

Luis BARBOSA, SNSCAASC - National Trade Union of Carpenters, Bricklayers and Allied Trade Unions, (Nicaragua)1. sustituto

Carlos GODOY, SITRAASPE - Union of Workers of Aguas de San Pedro, (Honduras)2. sustituto

Latin America/Caribbean -(Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) - Group 29

George SCOTT, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)Miembro

Collin VIRGO, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaica)1. sustituto

Pernell GRANT, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudas)2. sustituto

Richenel ILARIO, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)Miembro

Edward StJACOBS, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)1. sustituto

Robby BERENSTEIN, C-47 - Progressive Trade Union Federation 47, (Surinam)2. sustituto