Regional Youth Committees

02 October 2019 07:15


Comités régionaux des jeunes

Africa & MIddle East

Asia / Pacific

Europe

Jakob WAGNER, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suède)Chair

Daniela MILOSKA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Macédoine
)
1rst Vice Chair

Devin CAN , IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)2d Vice Chair

Europe (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) Group 1

Jakob WAGNER, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suède)Member

Dagfinn Homdal SVANOE, EL & IT, (Norvège)1rst Vice Chair

Margrét Halldó ARNARSDÓTTIR, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Islande)2d Vice Chair

Europe (Germany, Austria, Switzerland) Group 2

Devin CAN , IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)Member

Lena FRANK, Unia, (Suisse)1rst Vice Chair

Europe (Belgium, Luxemburg, France, Portugal, Spain, Italy) Group 3

Giacomo VIRGILIO, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italie)Member

Vacant1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

Europe ( Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) Group 4

Chriistian NUIJTEN, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)Member

Lewis PHILLIPSON, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Royaume-Uni)1rst Substitute

Samantha JONES, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Royaume-Uni)2d Substitute

Europe (Russia, Ukrain, Israël, Turkey, Azerbaidjan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Uzbekistan, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland) Group 5

Eldiiar KARACHALOV, The Kyrgyzstan Forestry and Wood Workers’ Trade Union, (République Kirghize (Kirghizistan))Member

Matijs BABRIS, LCA - Latvian Builders Trade Union, (Lettonie)1rst Substitute

Karlis BERZINS, LMNA - Forestry Branch Trade Union of Latvia, (Lettonie)2d Substitute

Europe (Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Slovakia, Slovenia, Albania, Bosnia/Herzegovinia, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, North Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia) Group 6

Daniela MILOSKA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of Macedonia, (Macédoine
)
Member

Tomislav VUSILOVIC, SGH - Trade Union of Construction Industry of Croatia, (Croatie)1rst Substitute

Vacant2d Substitute

North America

Ryan KEKERIS, IUPAT - International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, (États Unis)Chair