Regional Youth Committees

02 October 2019 07:15


Comités régionaux des jeunes

Africa & MIddle East

Asia / Pacific

Europe

Jakob WAGNER, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suède)Chair

Daniela MILOSKA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of North Macedonia, (Macédoine
)
1rst Vice Chair

Devin CAN , IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)2d Vice Chair

Europe (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) Group 1

Jakob WAGNER, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suède)Member

Dagfinn Homdal SVANOE, EL & IT Forbundet, (Norvège)1rst Vice Chair

Margrét Halldó ARNARSDÓTTIR, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Islande)2d Vice Chair

Europe (Germany, Austria, Switzerland) Group 2

Devin CAN , IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)Member

Lena FRANK, Unia, (Suisse)1rst Vice Chair

Europe (Belgium, Luxemburg, France, Portugal, Spain, Italy) Group 3

Giacomo VIRGILIO, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italie)Member

Vacant #1rst Substitute

Vacant #2d Substitute

Europe ( Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) Group 4

Chriistian NUIJTEN, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)Member

Lewis PHILLIPSON, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Royaume-Uni)Member

Lewis PHILLIPSON, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Royaume-Uni)1rst Substitute

Chriistian NUIJTEN, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)1rst Substitute

Samantha JONES, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Royaume-Uni)2d Substitute

Europe (Russia, Ukrain, Israël, Turkey, Azerbaidjan, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Uzbekistan, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland) Group 5

Matijs BABRIS, LBNA - Latvian Building Sector Trade Union, (Lettonie)Member

Aygun ALIYEVA, Azerbaijan Republic Natural Resources and Ecology Employees Trade Union, (Azerbaïdjan)Member

Aygun ALIYEVA, Azerbaijan Republic Natural Resources and Ecology Employees Trade Union, (Azerbaïdjan)1rst Substitute

Matijs BABRIS, LBNA - Latvian Building Sector Trade Union, (Lettonie)1rst Substitute

Karlis BERZINS, LMNA - Forestry Branch Trade Union of Latvia, (Lettonie)2d Substitute

Ainur KANTARBAYEVA2d Substitute

Europe (Croatia, Czech Republic, Hungary, Slovakia, Slovenia, Albania, Bosnia/Herzegovinia, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Greece, North Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia) Group 6

Daniela MILOSKA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of North Macedonia, (Macédoine
)
Member

Tomislav VUSILOVIC, SGH - Trade Union of Construction Industry of Croatia, (Croatie)1rst Substitute

Vacant #2d Substitute

North America

Ryan KEKERIS, IUPAT - International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, (États Unis)Chair