Conseil mondial

07 March 2016 14:12


Le Conseil mondial est l'organe de décision suprême entre les congrès. Il est responsable de l'ensemble de la politique et de l'activité. Il se compose des représentants des groupes de pays, du secrétaire général et de la présidente du Comité international des femmes.

Conseil mondial

Présidium

Per-Olof (Peo) SJÖÖ, GS - Swedish Union of Forestry, Wood and Graphical Workers, (Suède)Président(e)

Gail ASTRINAKIS (CARTMAIL), UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Royaume-Uni)Vice-président(e)

Phyo Sandar SOE, BWFM - Building and Wood Workers Federation of Myanmar, (Birmanie)Vice-président(e)

Pierre CUPPENS, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgique)Vice-président(e)

Saúl MENDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panama)Vice-président(e)

Dietmar SCHÄFERS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)Vice-président(e)

, Albert Emilio (Ambet) YUSON, BWI - Building & Wood Workers' International, (Suisse)Secrétaire général

Afrique - Moyen Orient et Afrique du Nord

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Égypte)Vice-président(e) régional

Asie Pacifique

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australie)Vice-président(e) régional

Europe

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suède)Vice-président(e) régional

Amérique Latine et Caraïbes

Denilson PESTANA, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brésil)Vice-président(e) régional

Amérique du Nord

Robert (Bob) WALLS, IAMAW - International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers , (États Unis)Vice-président(e) régional

Groupe 1 - (Danemark, Îles Féroé, Finlande, Islande, Norvège, Suède) - Group 1

Johan LINDHOLM, BYGGNADS - Swedish Building Workers' Trade Union, (Suède)Membre

Gabriella LAVECCHIA, SEKO - Swedish Union of Service and Communication Employees , (Suède)1er suppléant

Mikael JOHANSSON, Svenska Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Suède)2d suppléant

Matti HARJUNIEMI, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finlande)Membre

* Jan Olav ANDERSEN *, EL & IT Forbundet, (Norvège)1er suppléant

Jari NILOSAARI, Teollisuusliitto - Finnish Industrial Union, (Finlande)2d suppléant

* vacant *Membre

Kristjan Thordur SNAEBJARNARSON, Rafidnadarsamband - Icelandic Electrical Workers' Union, (Islande)1er suppléant

Jørgen Juul RASMUSSEN, DEF - The Danish Union of Electricians , (Danemark)2d suppléant

Anita JOHANSEN, NAF - Norwegian Union of General Workers , (Norvège)Membre

Louise OLSSON, SEF - Swedish Electricians' Trade Union, (Suède)1er suppléant

Minea PYYKÖNEN, PRO - Trade Union Pro, (Finlande)2d suppléant

Groupe 2 - (Belgique, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas) - Group 2

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)Membre

Ellen HOEIJENBOS, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)1er suppléant

Dennis VEREGGEN, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)2d suppléant

Brahim HILAMI, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgique)Membre

Gianni DE VLAMINCK, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgique)1er suppléant

Alexandre GOVAERTS, CG FGTB - La Centrale Générale FGTB, (Belgique)2d suppléant

Pierre CUPPENS, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgique)Membre

Patrick VANDENBERGHE, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgique)1er suppléant

Laetitia BALDAN, ACV-BIE - ACV Building, Industry and Energy Union, (Belgique)2d suppléant

Groupe 3 (Allemagne) Group 3

Robert FEIGER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)Membre

Nicole SIMONS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)1er suppléant

Antonius (Toni) ALLGAIER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)2d suppléant

Nicole SIMONS, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)Membre

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)1er suppléant

Antonius (Toni) ALLGAIER, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)2d suppléant

Wolfgang LEMB, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Allemagne)Membre

Jochen SCHROTH, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Allemagne)1er suppléant

Friedhelm AHRENS, IG Metall - Metalworker's Union, (Allemagne)2d suppléant

Groupe 4 (Autriche, Suisse) Group 4

Herbert AUFNER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Autriche)Membre

Christian FÖLZER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Autriche)1er suppléant

Barbara HUBER, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Autriche)2d suppléant

Nico LUTZ, Unia, (Suisse)Membre

Bruna CAMPANELLO, Unia, (Suisse)1er suppléant

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suisse)2d suppléant

Groupe 5 (France, Italie) Group 5

Christian ROY, FO BTP - Building, Public Works, Wood, Paper, Ceramics, Quarries and Construction Materials, (France)Membre

Jean-Pascal FRANCOIS, FNSCBA CGT - National Federation of Construction Wood and Furniture Employees CGT, (France)1er suppléant

Jean-Marc CANDILLE, FNCB (CFDT) - National Federation of Salaried Workers in Construction and Wood Industries, (France)2d suppléant

Andrea MERLI, FENEAL-UIL - National Federation of Building, Wood and Allied Workers, (Italie)Membre

Marco BENATI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italie)1er suppléant

Claudio SOTTILE, FILCA-CISL - Italian Federation of Construction and Allied Workers, (Italie)2d suppléant

Groupe 6 (Portugal, Espagne) Group 6

* Pedro Luis HOJAS CANCHO *, UGT FICA, (Espagne)Membre

Sonia SILVA SEGOVIA, CCOO del Hábitat, (Espagne)1er suppléant

Groupe 7 (République d'Irlande, Royaume-Uni) Group 7

Gail ASTRINAKIS (CARTMAIL), UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Royaume-Uni)Membre

Paul MOONEY, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Royaume-Uni)1er suppléant

Teresa HANNICK, SIPTU - Services Industrial Professional Technical Union , (Irlande)2d suppléant

Samantha JONES, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Royaume-Uni)Membre

James MCCABE, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division, (Royaume-Uni)1er suppléant

John REGAN, SIPTU - Services Industrial Professional Technical Union , (Irlande)2d suppléant

Groupe 8 (République tchèque, Estonie, Hongrie, Lettonie, Lituanie, Pologne, Slovaquie) Group 8

* Anete KICE *, LMNA - Forest and Wood WorkersTrade Union of Latvia, (Lettonie)Membre

Piotr NALEWAJEK, ZZ "Budowlani" - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Pologne)1er suppléant

* Gyula PALLAGI *, EFEDOSZSZ - Federation of Building, Wood and Building Material Industry Workers’ Unions, (Hongrie)2d suppléant

Groupe 9 (Bulgarie, Roumanie) Group 9

Gheorghe BALACEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA, (Roumanie)Membre

Yordan YORDANOV, FCIW-Podkrepa - Federation “Construction, Industry and Water Supply”-Podkrepa, (Bulgarie)1er suppléant

Ramona Mercedes VELEANU, FGS - General Union Federation FAMILIA, (Roumanie)2d suppléant

Groupe 10 (Albanie, Bosnie-Herzégovine, Croatie, Macédoine, Monténégro, Serbie, Slovénie) Group 10

Domagoj FERDEBAR, SGH - Trade Union of Construction Industry of Croatia, (Croatie)Membre

Lejla CATIC, SSSPDP BiH - Independant Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper in Bosnia and Herzegovina , (Bosnie-Herzégovine)1er suppléant

Miljana ZUPANJAC, SSSPD - Forestry and Woodworking Workers' Union, (Serbie)2d suppléant

Groupe 11 (Azerbaïdjan, Géorgie, Kazakhstan, Kirghizistan, Moldova, Russie, Tadjikistan, Ukraine, Ouzbékistan) Group 11

Vasyl ANDREYEV, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of Ukraine, (Ukraine)Membre

Victor TALMACI, SINDICONS - Federation of Constructions and Building Material's Trade Unions "SINDICONS" of the Republic of Moldova, (Moldavie)1er suppléant

Marina KURTANIDZE, GCFITU - The Georgian Constructors and Foresters Independent Trade Union, (Georgie)2d suppléant

Groupe 12 (Chypre, Grèce, Israël, Malte, Turquie) Group 12

Ramazan AGAR, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Turquie)Membre

Yitzhak MOYAL, NUBWW - National Union of Building, Wood Workers - Histadrut, (Israël)1er suppléant

Stelios TSIAPOUTIS, FCMW - Federation of Construction and Mines Workers (SEK), (Chypre)2d suppléant

Groupe 13 (Canada, Etats-Unis) Group 13

Robert (Bob) WALLS, IAMAW - International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers , (États Unis)Membre

Jeff BROMLEY, USW - United Steel, Paper and Forestry, Rubber, Manufacturing, Energy, Allied Industrial and Service Workers International Union, (Canada)1er suppléant

Vacant2d suppléant

James A. WILLIAMS Jr, IUPAT - International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, (États Unis)Membre

Ryan KEKERIS, IUPAT - International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, (États Unis)1er suppléant

Chris ROOTES, IABSORIW - International Association of Bridge, Structural, Ornamental and Reinforcing Iron Workers, (États Unis)2d suppléant

Groupe 14 (Bénin, Burkina Faso, Cameroun, République Centrafricaine, Tchad, Gabon, République de Guinée, Côte d'Ivoire, Mali, Niger, Sénégal, Togo, République Démocratique du Congo) Group 14

Diarraf NDAO, SNTC - BTP/CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Sénégal)Membre

Ibrahima DIOMANDE, SYNASODEFOR - SODEFOR Employees' National Union, (Côte d'Ivoire)1er suppléant

Odette BOMANS TALEWA, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (Congo)2d suppléant

Groupe 15 (Ghana, Libéria, Nigéria, Sierra Leone) Group 15

* Amechi ASUGWUNI *, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)Membre

Pius Michael QUAINOO, CBMWU - Construction and Building Materials Workers’ Union CBMWU, (Ghana)1er suppléant

Isaac Jideofor EGBUGARA, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)2d suppléant

Groupe 16 (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Malawi, Maurice, Mozambique, Namibie, Swaziland, Afrique du Sud, Zambie, Zimbabwe) Group 16

Justina JONAS EMVULA, MANWU - Metal & Allied Namibian Workers’ Union, (Namibie)Membre

Mohumad Reeaz CHUTTOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Maurice)1er suppléant

Jeremias DUZENTA TIMANA, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mozambique)2d suppléant

Groupe 17 (Burundi, Djibouti, Éthiopie, Kenya, Ouganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzanie) Group 17

Oloka MESILAMU, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Ouganda)Membre

Rajabu Wellington MWONDI, KUPRIPUPA - Kenya Union of Printing, Publishing, Paper Manufacturing and Allied Workers , (Kenya)1er suppléant

Boniface Yohana NKAKATISI, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tanzanie)2d suppléant

Groupe 18 (Algérie, Égypte, Mauritanie, Maroc, Tunisie) Group 18

Abdelmonem Ibrahim Mohamed ELGAMAL, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Égypte)Membre

Taieb BAHRI, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Tunisie)1er suppléant

Ahmed BAHANNISS, SNTBB-UTM - National Union of Building and Wood Workers, (Maroc)2d suppléant

Groupe 19 (Bahreïn, Iraq, Jordanie, Kurdistan, Koweït, Liban, Palestine, Yémen) Group 19

Antoun ANTOUN, GFBCTU - General Federation of Building and Construction Trade Union, (Liban)Membre

Mahmoud Salem Abbas AL-HIYARI, GTUCW - General Trade Union of Construction Workers in Jordan, (Jordanie)1er suppléant

Anwar EL AZEMI, SMPWKW - The Syndicate of the Ministry of Public Works, (Koweït)2d suppléant

Groupe 20 (Hong-Kong, Japon, Mongolie, Taïwan, Corée du Sud) Group 20

Yasushi NAKAMURA, SINRIN ROREN - Japanese Federation of Forest and Wood Workers' Union, (Japon)Membre

Oki Gi JANG, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corée du Sud)1er suppléant

Battsogt BARDUU, MCWTUF - Mongolian Construction Workers Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolie)2d suppléant

Groupe 21 (Cambodge, Indonésie, Malaisie, Myanmar, Philippines, Singapour, Thaïlande, Vietnam) Group 21

Siau Fang (Engrit) LIAW, STIEU - Sabah Timber Industry Employees Union, (Malaisie)Membre

Mary Jane VARGAS, NUBCW - National Union of Building and Construction Workers, (Philippines)1er suppléant

Husain Mohammad MAULANA, SERBUK - The Indonesian Federation of People Labour Unions, (Indonésie)2d suppléant

Groupe 22 (Bangladesh, Inde, Népal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) Group 22

Rama Chandra KHUNTIA, INBCFWWF - Indian National Building, Construction, Forest and Wood Workers’ Federation, (Inde)Membre

Smritee LAMA TAMANG, CUPPEC - Central Union of Painters, Plumbers, Electro and Construction Workers, (Népal)1er suppléant

Muhammad Aslam ADIL, PFBWW - Pakistan Federation of Building and Wood Workers , (Pakistan)2d suppléant

Groupe 23 (Fidji, Nouvelle-Zélande, Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée, Îles Salomon, Vanuatu) Group 23

Louisa JONES, FIRST UNION , (Nouvelle Zélande)Membre

John ALEXANDER, CETWUF - Construction Energy and Timber Workers’ Union of Fiji, (Fiji)1er suppléant

Vacant, Etu (EPMU) - New Zealand Engineering, Printing and Manufacturing Union, (Nouvelle Zélande)2d suppléant

Groupe 24 (Australie) Group 24

David John (Dave) NOONAN, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australie)Membre

Michael WRIGHT, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australie)1er suppléant

Andrew James SUTHERLAND, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australie)2d suppléant

Groupe 25 (Bolivie, Colombie, Équateur, Pérou, Venezuela) Group 25

Hoover DELGADO HURTADO, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Operators and Mechanics of Road Equipment, (Équateur)Membre

José LOPEZ POSADA, INTERGREMIAL - Colombian Association of Construction, Building Materials and Wood Worker's, (Colombie)1er suppléant

Luis GILVONIO ALEGRIA, FETRACEPPE - National Federation of Cement and Pre-mix Workers of Peru, (Pérou)2d suppléant

Groupe 26 (Argentine, Chili, Paraguay, Uruguay) Group 26

Gerardo MARTÍNEZ, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)Membre

Jorge GORNATTI, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)1er suppléant

Roberto BURGOS, FETRAMAS - Trade Union of Workers in Masisa Mapal Plant, (Chili)2d suppléant

Groupe 27 (Brésil) Group 27

Denilson PESTANA, FETRACONSPAR - Federation of Workers in Construction and Wood Furnitures Industries of the State of Paraná, (Brésil)Membre

Adalberto (Bebeto) SOUZA GALVAO, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brésil)1er suppléant

Gelson SANTANA, STICC-POA - Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction Industries of Porto Alegre , (Brésil)2d suppléant

Group 28 (Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) Group 28

Napoleón GÓMEZ URRUTIA, CIT - International Confederation of Workers, (Mexique)Membre

Jaime CABALLERO, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panama)1er suppléant

Julio DIAZ, SINCS-G - National Construction and Services Union of Guatemala, (Guatemala)2d suppléant

Groupe 29 (Barbade, Bermudes, Curaçao, Guyana, Jamaïque, Surinam) Group 29

Richenel ILARIO, SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)Membre

Collin VIRGO, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaïque)1er suppléant

Renee JONES, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudes)2d suppléant

Comité international des femmes

Marta PUJADAS, UOCRA - Construction Workers of the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)Présidente CIF

Comité international des jeunes

Laurence AKAYEZU, STECOMA - Trade Union of Workers Company in Construction and Carpentry, (Rwanda)Chair IYC

Eliéser CÓRDOBA , SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panama)1st Vice Chair IYC

Représentant Régional (sans droit de vote)

, Crecentia MOFOKENG, BWI - Building & Wood Workers' International Africa & MENA, (Afrique du Sud)Représentant Régional

Apolinar (Dong) TOLENTINO, BWI - Building and Wood Workers' International Asia & Pacific, (Malaisie)Représentant Régional

Geneviève KALINA, BWI - Building and Wood Workers' International - Europe , (Suisse)Représentant Régional

, Nilton FREITAS, BWI - Building and Wood Workers' International - Latin America & Caribbean, (Panama)Représentant Régional