Comités régionaux femmes

07 March 2016 14:14


Le Conseil mondial établit ces comités. Ses membres sont élues par la conférence régionale sous réserve de l'approbation du comité mondial.

Comités régionaux femmes

Afrique - Moyen Orient et Afrique du Nord

Fozert MUGABE, ZCATWU - Zimbabwe Construction and Allied Trades Workers’ Union, (Zimbabwe)Chair

Odette BOMANS TALEWA, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (République démocratique du Congo)1st Vice-Chair

Hala FARRAJ, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Égypte)2nd Vice-Chair

Afrique & Moyen Orient  (Benin, Burkina Faso, Camero uon, République de Centre Afrique,Tchad, Gabon, Rep. de Huinée, Côte d'Ivoire, Mali, Niger, Sénégal, Togo, République Démocratique du Congo) - Group 14

Odette BOMANS TALEWA, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (République démocratique du Congo)Member

Ndeye Rokhaya SECK, SNTC - BTP/CNTS - National Union of Construction Workers, (Sénégal)1er substitu

Ginette MPUTU, FNTBB - National Federation of Building and Wood Workers, (République démocratique du Congo)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Ghana, Liberia, Nigeria, Sierra Leone) - Group 15

Esther Asabe AHMADU, CCESSA - Construction and Civil Engineering Senior Staff Association, (Nigeria)Member

Georgina SMEDLEY, TWU - Timber and Wood Workers’ Union of GTUC , (Ghana)1er substitu

Mercy JONAH, NUCECFWW - National Union of Civil Engineering Construction, Furniture & Wood Workers, (Nigeria)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East - (Angola, Botswana, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Swaziland, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe) - Group 16

Fozert MUGABE, ZCATWU - Zimbabwe Construction and Allied Trades Workers’ Union, (Zimbabwe)Member

Jane RAGOO, CMWEU - Construction Metal, Wooden and Related Industries Employees Union, (Maurice)1er substitu

Maria Celeste PFUMO, SINTICIM - National Trade Union of Workers in Civil Construction, Wood and Mining Industries , (Mozambique)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Burundi, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Uganda, Rwanda, Seychelles, Tanzania) - Group 17

Elizabeth AMUTO, UBCCECAWU - Uganda Building Construction, Civil Engineering, Cement & Allied Workers’ Union, (Ouganda)Member

Maria BANGE, TUICO - Tanzania Union of Industrial and Commercial Workers, (Tanzanie)1er substitu

Emebet ABOYE, EIFCWMCOTU - Ethiopian Industrial Federation of Construction, Wood, Metal, Cement & other Trade Unions, (Éthiopie)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Algeria, Egypt, Morocco, Tunisia) - Group 18

Hala FARRAJ, GTUBWW - General Trade Union for Building and Wood Industries Workers, (Égypte)Member

Amel MANNAI, FGBB / UGTT Federation of Building and Wood, (Tunisie)1er substitu

Rachida TABRI, SNTBB-UTM - National Union of Building and Wood Workers, (Maroc)2nd Substitute

Africa & Middle East  - (Bahrain, Jordan, Kuwait, Palestine, Qatar, Yemen) - Group 19

Majd SAMARO, NUBWW - National Union of Building & Wood Workers , (Territoire Palestinien, Occupé)Member

Hiba ITANI, GFBTU - General Federation of Bahrain Trade Unions, (Bahreïn)1er substitu

Katia ABI KHALED, GFBCTU - General Federation of Building and Construction Trade Union, (Liban)2nd Substitute

Asie Pacifique

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corée du Sud)Chair

Asia/Pacific  - (Hong-Kong, Japan, Mongolia, Taiwan, South Korea) -

Kyung Shin KIM, KFCITU - Korean Federation of Construction Industry Trade Unions, (Corée du Sud)Member

Chimed-DOLGOR, MITUF - Mongolian Industry Trade Union's Federation, (Mongolie)1er substitu

Vacant2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific - (Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Myanmar, Vietnam) - Group 20

Phyo Sandar SOE, BWFM - Building and Wood Workers Federation of Myanmar, (Birmanie)Member

Mary Jane VARGAS, NUBCW - National Union of Building and Construction Workers, (Philippines)1er substitu

Nursanna MAUPAUNG, F Hukatan - Forestry, Wood and Agricultural Sectors, (Indonésie)2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific  - (Bangladesh, India, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka) - Group 21

Smritee LAMA TAMANG, CUPPEC - Central Union of Painters, Plumbers, Electro and Construction Workers, (Népal)Member

Kulwant KAUR , BMS-Punjab - Brick Kiln Workers’ Union, (Inde)1er substitu

Rashim BEDI, SEWA - Self Employed Women's Association, (Inde)2nd Substitute

Asia/Pacific  - (Fiji, Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu) - Group 22

Louisa JONES, FIRST UNION , (Nouvelle Zélande)Member

Vacant1er substitu

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suisse)Président

Josefine KRANTZ, Svenska Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Suède)1st Vice-Chair

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italie)2nd Vice-Chair

Europe  - (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden) - Group 1

Josefine KRANTZ, Svenska Målareförbundet - Swedish Painters' Trade Union, (Suède)Member

Nina KREUTZMAN, Rakennusliitto - Construction Trade Union, (Finlande)1er substitu

Tove Rita MELGARD , FF - Fellesforbundet - Norwegian United Federation of Trade Unions, (Norvège)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Austria, Germany, Switzerland) - Group 2

Rita SCHIAVI, Unia, (Suisse)Member

Ulrike LAUX, IG BAU - Trade Union for Building, Forestry, Agriculture and the Environment, (Allemagne)1er substitu

Brigitte SCHULZ, GBH - Building and Wood Workers' Trade Union, (Autriche)2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Belgium, France, Italy, Luxembourg, Portugal, Spain) - Group 3

Mercedes LANDOLFI, FILLEA-CGIL - Italian Federation of Wood, Building and Allied Industry Workers, (Italie)Member

Maria Angeles ROMERO CAMBRA, CCOO of Construction and Services, (Espagne)1er substitu

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe - (Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, United Kingdom) - Group 4

Zamaney MENSO, FNV - Dutch Trade Union Federation, (Pays-Bas)Member

Paula STEPHENS, UNITE - Unite the Union Construction division , (Royaume-Uni)1er substitu

Vacant2nd Substitute

Europe  - (Azerbaidjan, Estonia, Georgia, Israel, Kazakhstan, Kirgizstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Russia, Turkey, Ukraine, Uzbekistan) - Group 5

Lesya HUSAK, PROFBUD - Construction and Building Materials Industry Workers' Union of Ukraine, (Ukraine)Member

Handan KALKAN, YOL-IS - Turkish Union of Road, Construction and Building Workers, (Turquie)1er substitu

Anete KICE, LMNA - Forestry Sphere Trade Union of Latvia, (Lettonie)2nd Substitute

Europe - (Albania, Bosnia/Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Greece, Hungary, Moldova, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia) - Group 6

Jelena GLIGORIJEVIC, SRGIGMS - Trade Union of Workers in Construction and Building Materials Industry of Serbia, (Serbie)Member

Ivana DIMITROVA, SGIP - Trade Union of Civil Engineering, Industry and Planning of Republic of North Macedonia, (Macédoine
)
1er substitu

Marija NOVAKOVSKA, SIDEMK - Trade Union of Workers in Forestry, Wooden Industry and Energy in Republic of North Macedonia, (Macédoine
)
2nd Substitute

Amérique Latine et Caraibes

Fabiana SANTOS, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (République Dominicaine)Chair

Aline CHAVES FERLE, SINTRACOM Dourados - Trade Union of Workers in the Building Industry of Dourados / State of Mato Grosso do Sul, (Brésil)1st Vice-Chair

Shandra HARRIOTT, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaïque)2nd Vice-Chair

Latin America & Caribbean - (Bolivia, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela) - Group 25

Gumercinda ANGELES, SUTFACAP - Trade Union of Workers of A.W. Faber Castell in Peru, (Pérou)Member

Fabiola RUEDA, FEDESOMEC - Equatorian Federation of Operators and Mechanics of Road Equipment, (Équateur)1er substitu

Katherine CEDENO, CTC - Confederation of Construction, Wood and Allied Workers of Ecuador, (Équateur)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay) - Group 26

Ricarda MARTÍNEZ, SOCAMGLYP - Union of Tile, Mosaic, Granite, Faience Layers and Polishers, (Argentine)Member

Marcela JARA, USIMRA - Association of Trade Unions in the Wood Industry in the Republic of Argentina, (Argentine)1er substitu

Vacant2nd Substitute

Latin America/Caribbean - (Brazil) - Group 27

Aline CHAVES FERLE, SINTRACOM Dourados - Trade Union of Workers in the Building Industry of Dourados / State of Mato Grosso do Sul, (Brésil)Member

Rita ASSIS, SOM São José dos Pinhais - Syndicate of Woodworking Officers, (Brésil)1er substitu

Cleide SOUZA, SINTEPAV-BA - Trade Union of Workers in Construction Industries of the State of Bahia, (Brésil)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama) - Group 28

Fabiana SANTOS, FENTICOMMC - National Federation of Workers in the Construction, Wood and Construction Materials Industries, (République Dominicaine)Member

Annethe ATHANASIADIS, SUNTRACS - National Construction Industry Workers´ Union, (Panama)1er substitu

Magdalia DE LEON RIOS, SINCS-G - National Construction and Services Union of Guatemala, (Guatemala)2nd Substitute

Latin America & Caribbean  - (Barbados, Bermuda, Curacao, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Surinam) - Group 29

Shandra HARRIOTT, BITU - Bustamante Industrial Trade Union, (Jamaïque)Member

Lucille ALBERTO , SEBI - Sindikato di Empleadonan den Bibienda, (Curaçao)1er substitu

Renee JONES, BIU - Bermuda Industrial Union, (Bermudes)2nd Substitute

North America

Dora CERVANTES, IAMAW - International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers , (États Unis)Chair

Asia/Pacific - (Australia) - Group 24

Lisa ZANATTA, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australie)Member

Jess ROGERS, ETU - Electrical Trades Union of Australia, (Australie)1er substitu

Rita MALLIA, CFMEU - Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union of Australia (Construction and General Division), (Australie)2nd Substitute